DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บังคับบัญชา ที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันองค์กรของข้าราชการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Ethical Leadership Affecting to Organizational Commitment of Public Servants in Bangkok.
Authors: พระมหาประสงค์ แสงอุ่น
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม
ความผูกพันองค์กร
ข้าราชการ
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บังคับบัญชาที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันองค์กรของข้าราชการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม 4 ด้าน ซึ่งได้แก่ ด้านผู้นำความเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านธรรมมาภิบาล ด้านทิศ 6 และด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันองค์กร ด้านทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของข้าราชการ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ ข้าราชการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม ด้วยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม เห็นด้วยเป็นอย่างมากโดยภาพรวม ต่อประเด็นภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม ทั้ง 4 ด้าน ซึ่งได้แก่ ด้านผู้นำความเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านธรรมาภิบาล ด้านทิศ 6 และด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ในส่วนของความผูกพันองค์กร พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม เห็นด้วยเป็นอย่างมากโดยภาพรวม ทั้ง 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ด้านทัศนคติ และด้านพฤติกรรม และผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐาน พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านผู้นำความเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านธรรมาภิบาล ด้านทิศ 6 ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันองค์กรทั้งด้านทัศนคติและด้านพฤติกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยที่ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม ด้านผู้นำความเปลี่ยนแปลง ส่งผลมากที่สุด
To study on how Ethical Leadership Affecting to Organizational Commitment of Public Servants in Bangkok aims to conduct 4 objectives of ethical leadership in are; 1) Transformational Leadership, 2) Good governance, 3) Relationship in six directions (ด้านทิศ 6), 4) Human relationship with affected by relationship, attitudes and behavior towards governmental officers. This research has random in 400 samples who is the governmental officers in Bangkok and conduct filed of quantitative research by easily collected questionnaires data from respondents sampling, using statistics to calculate the percentage, average, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. Research was found that the most majority respondents agreed very much on study of ethical leadership in 4 directions such as transformational leadership, good governance, relations in six directions and human relationship. In the case of organizational relationship was also found that the most majority respondents agreed very much on affection in 2 directions such as attitudes and behavior. By the testimony of sampling was found that Ethical Leadership on 1) Transformational Leadership, 2) Good governance, 3) Relationship in six directions affected to the organizational relationship in side of attitudes, behavior and imply to statistical significant 0.05. Ethical Leadership in Transformational Leadership has been the most affected.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): เกษมสันต์ พิพัฒน์ศิริศักดิ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2024