DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: อัตตนิยมวัฒนธรรม ความเป็นสากล และรูปแบบการตัดสินใจที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นจากเว็บไซต์ของประเทศจีนของผู้บริโภคชาวไทย ในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Ethnocentrism, cosmopolitanism, decision-making styles affecting purchase decisions of fashion products through Chinese websites of Thai customers in Bangkok
Authors: ระพีพรรณ ตนะทิพย์
Keywords: อัตตนิยมวัฒนธรรม
ความเป็นสากล
รูปแบบการตัดสินใจ
การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่น จากเว็บไซต์ของประเทศจีน
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอัตตนิยมวัฒนธรรม ความเป็นสากล และรูปแบบการตัดสินใจที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นจากเว็บไซต์ของประเทศจีนของผู้บริโภคชาวไทยในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่ผ่านการทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นและความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคชาวไทยที่เคยซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นจากเว็บไซต์ของประเทศจีน จำนวน 288 ราย และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 20–29 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,001–35,000 บาท เว็บไซต์ที่ใช้บริการซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นจากประเทศจีนมากที่สุดคือ Taobao และมีความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้าจากเว็บไซต์ของประเทศจีนน้อยกว่า 1 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นจากเว็บไซต์ของประเทศจีนของผู้บริโภคชาวไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ รูปแบบการตัดสินใจ ด้านการตระหนักถึงแรงจูงใจ ด้านการตระหนักถึงความแปลกใหม่ และด้านการตระหนักถึงคำแนะนำ โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นจากเว็บไซต์ของประเทศจีนของผู้บริโภคชาวไทยได้ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 67 ในขณะที่ปัจจัย อัตตนิยมวัฒนธรรม ความเป็นสากล และรูปแบบการตัดสินใจ ด้านการตระหนักถึงราคาไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นจากเว็บไซต์ของประเทศจีนของผู้บริโภคชาวไทย
The purpose of this study was to identify the ethnocentrism, cosmopolitanism, and decision making styles affecting Thai customers’ decision to purchase fashion products from Chinese websites. Closed–ended survey questionnaires were reviewed the validity of content, tested for reliability, and implemented to collect data from 288 customers who used to purchase products or services through Chinese websites. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using multiple regressions. The results indicated that the majority of participants were female with 20–29 years of age. They completed bachelor’s degrees, worked in private companies, and earned average monthly incomes between 25,001–35,000 baht. Most of them bought fashioned products from Taobao with the frequency of less than one time per week. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that the factors affecting Thai customers’ decision to purchase fashion products from Chinese websites at the significant level of .05 were the decision making styles in terms of incentive consciousness, novelty consciousness, and recommendation consciousness. These factors explained 67% of the influence toward Thai customers’ decision to purchase fashion products from Chinese websites. However, the ethnocentrism, cosmopolitanism, and decision making styles in terms of price consciousness did not affect Thai customers’ decision to purchase fashion products from Chinese websites.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2023