DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1994
| Title: | การศึกษาการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการระบบเก็บค่าผ่านทางพิเศษอัตโนมัติ (Easy Pass) ปี 2558 |
| Other Titles: | Study for the Decision Services of Automatic Toll Collection System (Easy Pass) in 2015 |
| Authors: | วรสรณ์ ศุภเจียรพันธ์ |
| Keywords: | ประชากรศาสตร์ พฤติกรรม ทัศนคติ การตัดสินใจ ระบบเก็บค่าผ่านทางพิเศษอัตโนมัติ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการระบบเก็บค่าผ่านทางพิเศษอัตโนมัติ (Easy Pass) ของผู้ใช้ทางพิเศษ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางสำหรับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อนำมาพัฒนาคุณภาพและบริการให้สามารถตอบสนองให้ตรงความต้องการของผู้บริโภคได้เป็นอย่างดี ส่งผลให้ผู้ใช้ทางมีความเชื่อมั่นที่จะใช้บริการมากขึ้นและเป็นการเพิ่มปริมาณผู้ใช้ทาง
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่ใช้บริการระบบเก็บค่าผ่านทางพิเศษอัตโนมัติ (Easy Pass) จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล มีค่าความน่าเชื่อถือโดยการวิเคราะห์ประมวลหาค่าครอนบาร์คแอลฟ่า (Cronbach’s Alpha Analysis Test) เท่ากับ 86.7% มีการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมุติฐานระหว่างตัวแปรต้นกับตัวแปรตาม โดยใช้ค่า t-test (Independent Sample t-test) ค่า F-test (ANOVA) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธี Scheffe
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีช่วงอายุ 20 – 29 ปีมากที่สุด มีสถานภาพครอบครัวสถานะโสดมากที่สุด มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีมากที่สุด มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนมากที่สุด มีรายได้ต่อเดือนมากกว่า 50,000 บาทขึ้นไปมากที่สุด มีช่วงเวลาที่ใช้บริการเป็นประจำคือ ช่วงเวลา 12:01 น. – 18:00 น. มากที่สุด มีความถี่ในการใช้บริการ 1 – 5 ครั้ง/สัปดาห์มากที่สุด มีระยะเวลาที่ใช้บริการมา มากกว่า 2 ปีมากที่สุด ประเภทรถยนต์ที่ใช้บริการ รถเก๋งมากที่สุด
ผลจากการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการระบบเก็บค่าผ่านทางพิเศษแบบอัตโนมัติไม่แตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการระบบเก็บค่าผ่านทางพิเศษแบบอัตโนมัติไม่แตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติมีอิทธิพลโดยตรงกับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการระบบเก็บค่าผ่านทางพิเศษแบบอัตโนมัติ ได้แก่ ความถูกต้องในการให้บริการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 This study aimed to survey factors affecting the decision of using of the Automatic Toll Collection System (Easy Pass) services of the expressway in order to facilitate relevant agencies to improve the quality and services as well as to meet the needs of consumers. This will eventually strengthen the confidence of the expressway users in the service and thus increase the amount of expressway usage.
This samples used in this study includes 400 people in Bangkok who use the service of Automatic Toll Collection System (Easy Pass) and are sampled by using the convenience sampling method. Questionnaires were used to collect data. The reliability analyzed by the Cronbach's Alpha Analysis Test is 86.7%. The reliability test result was reviewed by luminaries. The statistics used for data analysis are descriptive statistics, such as percentage, average and standard deviation, and the hypothesis testing between the independent variable and the dependent variables using the t-test (Independent Sample t-test), F-test (ANOVA) and compares the pairwise difference using the method of Scheffe.
The study found that the majority of the samples are male, aged 20-29 years and most of them are single. Bachelor degree is the largest group among all users. Employee of private companies represents the biggest category and the number of those who have income per month of 50,000 Baht or greater is larger than those of any other groups. The period having the highest number of expressway usage is 12:01 am. - 18:00 pm. The users who use the express ways 1-5 times per week constitute the largest groups of users. The longest period of service is more than 2 years. Most of the vehicles using the service are regular cars.
The results of the hypothesis testing found that the difference in demographic factors has no influence on the decision to use the Automatic Toll Collection System (Easy Pass). The variation in behavioral factors has no involvement in as well. The attitude factor directly carries the effect of making a decision to use an Automatic Toll Collection System, namely the integrity of the service, with the statistical significance of 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1994 |