DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1937
| Title: | ความคิดเห็นของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการต่อการดำเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมของ บริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) ปี 2559 |
| Other Titles: | The explored and described factors involved in competent official opinions toward the corporate social responsibility (CSR) of PTT public company limited (PTT). in 2015 |
| Authors: | ศศิวิมล เหลืองอิงคะสุต |
| Keywords: | ความคิดเห็น พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ การดำเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคม |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการต่อการดำเนินกิจกรรม
เพื่อสังคมของบริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) ปี 2559 โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก คือ เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางด้านประชากรของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน และรายได้ต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันจะมีความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมของบริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) ได้แก่ กิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมการรับรู้ประเด็นปัญหาทางสังคม การตลาดเพื่อมุ่งแก้ไขปัญหาสังคม การบริจาคเพื่อการกุศล การอาสาช่วยเหลือชุมชน และการประกอบธุรกิจอย่างรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม แตกต่างกัน โดยประชากร คือ พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการของบริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างรวมทั้งสิ้น 200 ตัวอย่าง และใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage Sampling) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยการทดสอบความแปรปรวนด้วย MANCOVA ซึ่งกำหนดค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 26-30 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน 1-5 ปี มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 25,001 - 35,000 บาท/ เดือน
กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมของบริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายกิจกรรมพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความเห็นด้วยกับการบริจาคเพื่อการกุศลมากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ การตลาดเพื่อมุ่งแก้ไขปัญหาสังคม ตามด้วยการอาสาช่วยเหลือชุมชน การประกอบธุรกิจอย่างรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม และกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมการรับรู้ประเด็นปัญหาทางสังคม ตามลำดับ
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน และรายได้ต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อความคิดเห็นในการดำเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมขององค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ทั้งนี้ เมื่อควบคุมตัวแปรร่วมแล้ว สถานภาพสมรสที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการอาสาช่วยเหลือชุมชนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสถานภาพโสดมีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยกว่าสถานภาพอื่น ๆ This study explored and described factors involved in competent official opinions toward the corporate social responsibility (CSR) of PTT Public Company Limited (PTT). In 2015
The main goals for this study are study about the democracy of competent official such as, gender, age, educational level, marital status, and experience in PTT Company. All of them have different opinion about the CSR activities of PTT, for instance the activity that educate people to know about the social problems and find the best solution to solve these problem and prevent them, marketing strategy for solving social problem, donate for charity, helping local community by developing them, and run an ethical business in various way to develop the community in society.
The researcher conduct the study by using the sample size for 200 people from competent official who work in PTT and use Multi-Stage sampling methods to find the research result by collecting the data from frequency, and percentage. Moreover, this research set the hypothesis and use MANCOVA methods to test the variation of hypothesis that the significant level = 0.05.
Interestingly the researcher found out that the men sample size that age between 26-30 years old, bachelor degree, and 1 to 5 years’ experience in PTT and have the income per month 25,001,– 35,000 baht. These sample sizes are agreeable in activity of CSR that PTT give to the society. The highest score for activities are donate for charity, marketing strategy for solving social problem, helping local community by developing them, run an ethical business, and educate people to know about the social problems respectively.
The research result from hypothesis indicate that gender, age, educational level, work experience, and income level have significant effect to the opinion of samples size toward the corporate social responsibility. Furthermore, the researcher control the factor that will effect to the research result and found out that different marital status has significantly influenced the helping local community factor at significant level 0.05 and single status has the lowest average score in marital status. |
| Description: | การคนควาอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | มัลลิกา ผลอนันต์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1937 |