DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: นวัตกรรมบริการ การแสดงความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม และการตลาดแบบปากต่อปากที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้ารับบริการหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The service innovation, corporate social responsibility, and word-of-mouth marketing affecting decision to use the private hospital’s inpatient ward (IPD) in Bangkok
Authors: อัญชิสา ชูศรี
Keywords: นวัตกรรมบริการ
การแสดงความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม
การตลาดแบบปากต่อปาก
การตัดสินใจเข้ารับบริการหอผู้ป่วย
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษานวัตกรรมบริการ การแสดงความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม และการตลาดแบบปากต่อปาก ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้ารับบริการหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่ผ่านการทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้รับบริการที่เคยเข้ารับบริการหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 260 คน สถิติเชิงพรรณนาที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 20–25 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพเป็นเจ้าของธุรกิจและพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,001–35,000 บาท เคยเข้ารับบริการในหอผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพ และมีความถี่ในการเข้ารับบริการหอผู้ป่วยใน 1 ครั้งต่อปี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผู้รับบริการในการตัดสินใจเข้ารับบริการหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มากที่สุด คือ นวัตกรรมบริการ ด้านกระบวนการ รองลงมา ได้แก่ การตลาดแบบปากต่อปาก การแสดงความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ด้านภาพลักษณ์ด้านราคา และ นวัตกรรมบริการ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่นวัตกรรมบริการ ด้านข้อมูลสารสนเทศ และด้านเทคโนโลยี การแสดงความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ด้านการเคารพสิ่งแวดล้อม การเคารพสิทธิผู้ใช้บริการ และการจัดกิจกรรมการกุศล ไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้ารับบริการหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
The objective of this research was to study the service innovation, corporate social responsibility, and word-of-mouth marketing affecting patient’s decision to use the private hospital’s inpatient ward (IPD) in Bangkok. Closed-ended survey questionnaire were reviewed the validity of content by experts and implemented to collect data from 260 patients who used to use the private hospital’s IPD service in Bangkok. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions were used to test hypotheses in the study. The research results revealed that the majority of participants were female, aged between 20–25 years old, and completed bachelor’s degree. Most of them were business owners and private companies’ employees with average monthly income of 25,001–35,000 baht. They used to use the IPD services in Bangkok Hospital with the frequency of using the service once a year. The results of the hypotheses testing showed that 1) the service innovation in terms of process affected the patient’s decision to use the IPD service of private hospitals in Bangkok the most, followed by 2) the word-of-mouth marketing, 3) the corporate social responsibility in terms of price image, and 4) the service innovation in terms of environment. However, the results showed that the service innovation in terms of information, technology and corporate social responsibility in terms of respect for the environment and respect for consumers and philanthropic activities did not affect the patient’s decision to use the IPD service of private hospital in Bangkok.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1915