DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1882
| Title: | การศึกษาสาระองค์ประกอบของภาพยนตร์โฆษณาผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ ที่ส่งผลต่อ ความตั้งใจ ความสนใจ ความต้องการ และการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิต ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | The study of informational compositions of commercial Ad films through the online media towards the intention, interest, needs, and decision to purchase life insurances of consumers in Bangkok |
| Authors: | ธีรนัยน์ คำเบ้า |
| Keywords: | การโฆษณา การสื่อสารทางการตลาด ภาพเคลื่อนไหวบนระบบออนไลน์ ความตั้งใจ ความสนใจ ความต้องการ การตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิต การเปิดรับสื่อ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สาระองค์ประกอบของภาพยนตร์โฆษณาผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจ ความสนใจ ความต้องการ และการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิต ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยผู้วิจัยทำการศึกษากับ ผู้บริโภคทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง ที่เคยรับชมภาพยนตร์โฆษณาประกันชีวิตผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเชื่อถือได้เท่ากับ 0.950 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสถิติสำเร็จรูปสำหรับการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ (SPSS) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) และค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation: S.D.) และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ มัลติรีเกรสชัน (Multiple Regression)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 31 – 35 ปี ประกอบอาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนหรือลูกจ้าง การศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 30,000 บาทขึ้นไป และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า สาระองค์ประกอบของสื่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณาออนไลน์มีผลต่อความตั้งใจ ความสนใจ ความต้องการ และการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิต ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่สถิติ 0.05 The objective of this research is to study the informational compositions of commercial ad films through the online media towards the intention, needs, and decisions to purchase life insurance of consumers in Bangkok. The research was conducted with 400 male and female consumers in Bangkok, who watched life insurance commercial ad films through online media. The tool used was questionnaires with the reliability of 0.959. Data were analyzed using the Statistical Package for Social Sciences (SPSS) by which descriptive statistics such as Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation: S.D., and Inferential Statistics, including Multiple Regressions were used for data analysis.
The study showed that most of the samples were female aged between 31-35 years old and working as private company employees or staff. They were bachelor degree-educated and monthly paid in an average of 30,000 baht. The hypothesis testing found that the informational compositions of commercial ad films through the online media towards the intention, needs, and decisions to purchase life insurance of consumers in Bangkok were measured at 0.5 of statistical significance level. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | สุคนธ์ทิพย์ รัตนภูพันธ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1882 |