DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1869
| Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ของผู้บริโภคที่สนใจจะเป็นผู้ประกอบการในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Factors Affecting the Decision to Purchase Franchise Businesses of Customers Interested in Becoming Entrepreneurs in Bangkok |
| Authors: | ธัชพงษ์ อภิรักษ์นันท์ชัย |
| Keywords: | แฟรนไชส์ ปัจจัยตราสินค้า ปัจจัยผลิตภัณฑ์ ปัจจัยการสนับสนุนแฟรนไชส์ ปัจจัยความไว้วางใจ ปัจจัยความน่าเชื่อถือ ปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อตราสินค้า ปัจจัยประสบการณ์แฟรนไชส์ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านตราสินค้า ผลิตภัณฑ์ การสนับสนุนแฟรนไชส์ ความไว้วางใจ ความน่าเชื่อถือ ความผูกพันต่อตราสินค้า และประสบการณ์แฟรนไชส์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ของผู้บริโภคที่สนใจจะเป็นผู้ประกอบการในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคที่สนใจจะเป็นผู้ประกอบการภายใน งาน FranchiseEx ASEAN 2015 และงานมหกรรมแฟรนไชส์ สร้างอาชีพ ครั้งที่ 15 จำนวน 270 ราย สถิติเชิงพรรณนาที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 20-25 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สำหรับธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ที่สนใจ โดยส่วนใหญ่เลือกธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ เซเว่น-อีเลฟเว่น และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อตราสินค้าส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ของผู้บริโภคที่สนใจจะเป็นผู้ประกอบการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยประสบการณ์แฟรนไชส์ ปัจจัยตราสินค้า ปัจจัยการสนับสนุนแฟรนไชส์ ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่ปัจจัยผลิตภัณฑ์ ความไว้วางใจ และความน่าเชื่อถือไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ของผู้บริโภคที่สนใจจะเป็นผู้ประกอบการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร The purpose of the study was to investigate the franchise brand, franchise products, franchisor supports, trust, reliability, brand commitments, and franchisee support affecting the decision to purchase franchise businesses of customers interested in becoming entrepreneurs in Bangkok. Closed-ended survey questionnaires were implemented to collect data from 270 customers, who were interested to become entrepreneurs, in FranchiseEx ASEAN 2015 and the 15th Franchise Job Creation Expo. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions were used to test hypotheses.
The results indicated that the majority of participants were female with 21-25 years of age. They completed bachelor’s degrees. Most of them selected the franchise business of Seven-Eleven. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that the brand commitment had the strongest weight of contributions on the decision to purchase franchise businesses of customers interested in becoming entrepreneurs in Bangkok, followed by the franchisee experience, franchise brand, and franchisor support respectively. While the franchise products, trust, and reliability did not affect the decision to purchase a franchise business of customers interested in becoming entrepreneurs in Bangkok. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1869 |