DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การศึกษาคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำและบรรยากาศการทำงานที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานในองค์กรระดับปฏิบัติการย่านสมุทรปราการ
Other Titles: A study of personal characteristic,leadership and work climate affecting the operating employees engagement in the organization in Samut Prakan Area
Authors: รัตติกาล โพธิ์ทอง
Keywords: คุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล
ความผูกพันของพนักงานในองค์กร
ภาวะผู้นำ
บรรยากาศการทำงาน
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: รัตติกาล โพธิ์ทอง. ปริญญาบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต, กุมภาพันธ์ 2559, บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ. การศึกษาคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำและบรรยากาศการทำงานที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานในองค์กรระดับปฏิบัติการย่านสมุทรปราการ (84 หน้า) อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา: รองศาสตราจารย์ ดร.สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ บทคัดย่อ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำและบรรยากาศการทำงาน และเพื่อศึกษาคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำและบรรยากาศการทำงานที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานในองค์กรระดับปฏิบัติการย่านสมุทรปราการ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา และความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับพนักงานในองค์กรระดับปฏิบัติการย่านสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 30 คน ได้ความเชื่อมั่น 0.932 โดยแจกกับพนักงานในองค์กรระดับปฏิบัติการย่านสมุทรปราการ 400 คน ส่วนวิธีการทางสถิติแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบความสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสถิติหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ความสัมพันธ์ของคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำและบรรยากาศการทำงาน พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำในองค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์กับบรรยากาศการทำงานโดยอิทธิพลภาวะผู้นำด้านผู้บังคับบัญชาแบบชี้นำผู้บังคับบัญชาแบบสนับสนุนผู้บังคับบัญชาแบบมีส่วนร่วมบรรยากาศที่เน้นการใช้อำนาจบรรยากาศที่เน้นความเป็นกันเองและบรรยากาศที่เน้นความสำคัญต่อพนักงาน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในย่านสมุทรปราการ 2. คุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำและบรรยากาศการทำงานที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานในองค์กรระดับปฏิบัติการย่านสมุทรปราการ พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้บังคับบัญชาแบบมุ่งเน้นความสำเร็จ และบรรยากาศที่เน้นความสำเร็จในการทำงาน ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานในระดับปฏิบัติงานในย่านสมุทรปราการ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 คำสำคัญ: คุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล, ภาวะผู้นำ, บรรยากาศการทำงาน, ความผูกพันของพนักงานในองค์กร
Phothong, R. M.B.A., February 2016, Graduate School, Bangkok University. A study of personal characteristic,leadership and work climate affecting the operating employees engagement in the organization in Samut Prakan Area. (84 pp.) Adviser: Assoc. Prof. Suthinan Pomsuwan, Ph.D. ABSTRACT The purposes of this research were to study the relationship of personal characteristic, leadership and work climate; and to investigate personal characteristic, leadership and work climate affecting the operating employees engagement in the organization in Samut Prakan Area. The research instrument which is the questionnaire, was used to collect the data. The analysis of data was the descriptive statistics and the inferential statistics: Pearson’s product moment coefficient of correlation and multiple regression analysis. The reliability check of the questionnaire was conducted from the data obtained in the pilot study who were 30 operating employees in the organization in Samut Prakan Area by using Cronbach’s Alpha analysis. The result of reliability was 0.932, and 400 operating employees in the organization in Samut Prakan Area were drawn to be the sample of the study. The results of this research were mentioned as follow : 1. The relationship of personal characteristic, leadership and work climate was found that the leadership in organizations had a relationship with the work climate by influence of directive leadership, supportive leadership and participative leadership. Authoritarian climate, affinitive climate and employee-centered climate were associated with operating employees in the organization in Samut Prakan Area. 2. The personal characteristic, leadership and work climate affecting the operating employees engagement in the organization in Samut Prakan Area was found that achievement-orientedleadership and achievement climate did not have an effect on operating employees engagement in the organization in Samut Prakan Area, with statistically significant at the 0.05 level. Keywords: Personal Characteristic, Leadership, Work Climate, Employees Engagement in the Organization
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): สุทธินันท์ พรหมสุวรรณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1852