DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1846
| Title: | การศึกษาปัจจัยลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน และปัจจัยวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตอำเภอพระสมุทรเจดีย์ |
| Other Titles: | A study of the demographic characteristics, job characteristics, and constructive organizational culture toward employees in private company’s work performance in Amphoe Phra Samut Chedi |
| Authors: | จิราภรณ์ ขุนรัง |
| Keywords: | ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ลักษณะงาน วัฒนธรรมองค์กร ประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงาน อำเภอพระสมุทรเจดีย์ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของปัจจัยลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์
เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ที่มีต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล
และทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาและความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 30 คน
ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.929 และแจกกับพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตอำเภอพระสมุทรเจดีย์ จำนวน 400 คน และวิธีทางสถิติแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การใช้สถิติทดสอบหาความแตกต่างค่าที และความแตกต่างค่าเอฟ พบว่า ข้อมูลลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์
ในด้าน อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาในการทำงาน รายได้ที่ได้รับต่อเดือน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผล
การปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน โดยรวมแตกต่างกัน ในทางตรงกันข้ามข้อมูลลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ด้าน เพศ และ ระดับปฏิบัติการ ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนไม่แตกต่างกัน การใช้สถิติถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ พบว่า อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านลักษณะ
งานในด้านความก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน และ ความรับผิดชอบและการมีส่วนร่วมในงาน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในทางตรงกันข้าม ด้านความสำคัญของลักษณะงานไม่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และสถิติถดถอยอย่างง่าย พบว่า อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน This research aims to study the differences in demographic characteristics to study about job characteristics and to study about the constructive organizational culture, which affect to the employees performance in the private company by using the questionnaires to collect data and test the validity of the content and reliability by Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient with 30 people in sample group, having 0.929 confidence level and give to 400 employees in the private company at Amphoe
Phra Samut Chedi. Moreover, the statistical methodology was divided into two types: descriptive statistics and inferential statistics, using T-test and F-test. It showed that the demographic characteristics of age, education level, age of work, monthly income, affected to the employees performance in the private company, as the overall was different. On the other hand, the overall was not different in terms of sex and marital status that affected to the employees performance in the private company. Furthermore, using statistical correlation with multiple regression analysis, showed the influence of constructive organizational culture which consisting in the parts of career advancement, responsibilities and job participation, which affected to the employees performance in the private company. On the contrary, for the importance of job characteristics, not affected to the employees performance in the private company and the statistical correlation with simple regression analysis found that the constructive organizational culture characteristics affected in the parts of work performance to the employees performance in the private company. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1846 |