DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1789
| Title: | ปัจจัยด้านองค์กรที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อรองรับเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนของกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมแปรรูปเนื้อสัตว์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
| Other Titles: | The organizational factors that affected the innovative behavior in the practices for AEC preparation, of the food processing (meat) industry in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region |
| Authors: | ธนกฤต แซ่โค้ว |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรม การสนับสนุน แรงจูงใจ บรรยากาศ พนักงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อรองรับเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนของกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมแปรรูปเนื้อสัตว์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล และเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร แรงจูงใจที่ทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมและบรรยากาศด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในองค์กร
ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ผู้ที่ถูกคัดเลือกมาจากพนักงานระดับทำงานของบริษัทในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมแปรรูปเนื้อสัตว์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน ซึ่งแบ่งตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มย่อยโดยใช้เกณฑ์เท่าๆกัน ซึ่งแบ่งได้เป็น 8 กลุ่ม เนื่องจาก แต่ละบริษัทมีจำนวนพนักงานใกล้เคียงกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อถือได้เท่ากับ 0.944
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยด้านองค์กรประกอบด้วย การสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร แรงจูงใจที่ทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมและบรรยากาศด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานตามลำดับดังนี้
1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีต่อการสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหารของพนักงานในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมแปรรูปเนื้อสัตว์ พบว่า พนักงานส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญกับการสนับสนุนด้านงบประมาณมากที่สุด โดยมีความเห็นว่า การที่ทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมในการทำงาน ผู้บริหารควรให้งบประมาณในการติดต่อเพื่อให้พนักงานมีความรู้ใหม่จากภายนอกเพิ่มขึ้น นอกจากนั้น ผู้บริหารควรให้รางวัลผลตอบแทนในการค้นพบวิธีการทำงานแบบใหม่ๆด้วย เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในกลุ่มพนักงานและองค์กร
2. ส่วนแรงจูงที่ทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมของพนักงานนั้น พบว่า พนักงานส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญกับแรงจูงใจด้านส่วนบุคคลมากที่สุด โดยมีความเห็นว่า การที่ทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานนั้น เกิดจากพนักงานที่มีความต้องการที่จะทุ่มเทการทำงานให้กับองค์กรและความต้องการความรู้และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานใหม่ นอกจากนั้นแล้ว การได้รับค่าผลตอบแทนที่สูงขึ้นจะทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานด้วย
3. บรรยากาศที่สร้างพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานนั้น พบว่า พนักงานให้ความสำคัญกับบรรยากาศด้านผู้ร่วมงานมากที่สุด โดยมีความเห็นว่า พนักงานควรมีการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ระหว่างพนักงานและแสดงความคิดเห็นในการแก้ปัญหาร่วมกัน นอกจากนั้นแล้ว ผู้นำควรมีความสามารถในการติดต่อสื่อสารเพื่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจด้วย
ดังนั้น อาจสรุปได้ว่า อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านองค์กรที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมในการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่า การสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร แรงจูงใจและบรรยากาศที่สร้างนวัตกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานในทิศทางเดียวกัน แต่เมื่อพิจารณาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ในรูปแบบคะแนนมาตรฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลทางบวกมากที่สุดคือปัจจัยด้านบรรยากาศที่สร้างพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมในการปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งบรรยากาศด้านผู้ร่วมงานเป็นการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้และแสดงความคิดเห็นในการแก้ปัญหาร่วมกัน ทำให้พนักงานสามารถปรับตัวเองเข้ากับสิ่งใหม่ได้เป็นอย่างดี The objects of this study were (1) to examine the innovative behavior in the practices for ASEAN Economic Community (AEC) preparation, of the food processing (meat) industry, in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region (2) to explore the executives’ support influences, motivations, which build the innovative behavior and innovation – driven environments in the practices, affected the innovative behavior of employees.
A sample in this study was selected from 400 employees in the food processing (meat) industry in Bangkok Metropolitan Region. The sample was clu stered in 8 groups with the similar criterion because each company has almost the similar amount of the employee. The tool of this study is questionnaire which the reliability was at 0.9444.
The results of the study indicated that the participants significantly gave precedence to the organization’s factors, which were the executives’ support, motivations that stimulate innovative behavior and the innovation – driven environment in the practices, as follows.
1) The opinions of the participants on executives’ support in the food processing (meat) industry revealed that the majority of employees gave precedence to budget supports from the executives. The employees suggested that in order to build the behavior, executives should set up the budget for staff to learn new knowledge from external resources. Besides, the executives should provide a several rewards to an employee when she/he invented the new effective way of work for benefiting all groups of staff and organization.
2) On an aspect of the motivation that drove the innovative behavior of the employees. The personal motivation was the most important factor among the employees. The employees pointed out that the innovative behavior in the practices was built from staff desired to dedicate for an organization and would like to gain new knowledge and experiences. Moreover, the increasing wages was also the factor to kick off the innovative behavior in the practices.
3) The innovation – driven environment in the workplace, the study found that colleague was the most prominent factor. The employees commented that all staff should exchange their knowledges and views in order to solve the work’s problems. In addition, a leader should have an effective communication skill.
In conclusion, this study was revealed that the executives’ supports, motivation and innovation – driven environment had impacts on the innovative behavior in the same direction. However, considering the standard score coefficient indicated the most significant positive factors was the innovation – driven environment in the practices, which the exchange views and knowledge with colleague, in order to solve the problems in a workplace. So that the employees can adjust themselves when face new environment or situation. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | เกษมสันต์ พิพัฒน์ศิริศักดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1789 |