DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความภักดีในตราสินค้าในอนาคตของผู้ซื้อเบียร์ A ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดน่าน
Other Titles: The Study of Factors Positively Impacting Future Brand Loyalty of Beer A’s Buyers in the City of Nan Province
Authors: วทัญญู รินท้าว
Keywords: การรับรู้คุณภาพปัจจุบัน
ความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าในอดีต
ผู้ซื้อเบียร์
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัย การตั้งตราสินค้า (branding) ลักษณะวิธีการดื่ม (consumption information or instruction) การรับรู้การส่งเสริมการขายของร้านค้าปลีก (perceived to retail sales promotions) ทัศนคติต่อการบริโภคเครื่องดื่ม (attitudes towards beer consumption) ความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าในอดีต (past brand loyalty) การรับรู้คุณภาพปัจจุบัน (current perceived quality) การรับรู้คุณภาพร้านค้าปลีก (retailer perceived quality) ที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าเบียร์ A ในอนาคต (future brand loyalty) จากผู้ซื้อเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดน่าน โดยเก็บข้อมูลจำนวน 250 ชุด พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพปัจจุบัน มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยของตัวพยากรณ์เท่ากับ 0.367 และ ความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าในอดีต มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยของตัวพยากรณ์เท่ากับ 0.238 ซึ่งทั้งสองปัจจัยนี้ มีอำนาจพยากรณ์เชิงบวกต่อความภักดีต่อเบียร์ A ในอนาคต ได้ประมาณร้อยละ 82.7 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Abstract The researcher attempted to study branding, consumption information or instruction, perceived to retail sales promotions, attitudes towards beer consumption, past brand loyalty, current perceived quality, retailer perceived quality positively affecting future brand loyalty of beer A’s buyers in the city of Nan Province. The 250 usable questionnaires were analyzed with multiple regression analysis. The author found that current perceived quality with beta coefficient of 0.367 and past brand loyalty with beta coefficient of 0.238 positively predicted future brand loyalty of beer A’s buyers, explaining around 82.7 % of the buyers at .01 level of significance.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาลัยวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): เพ็ญจิรา คันธวงศ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1734