DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การถ่ายภาพรับปริญญา: อำนาจ ความรู้ วาทกรรมของช่างภาพและการเจรจาต่อรองอำนาจของตัวแบบ
Other Titles: Graduation ceremony photography: Power knowledge discourse of photographers and subjects’ negotiations
Authors: สุรเชษฐ์ หุ่นสะดี
Keywords: ช่างภาพ
ตัวแบบ
อำนาจ
ความรู้
วาทกรรม
การเจรจาต่อรอง
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการใช้อำนาจ ความรู้ และวาทกรรมของช่างภาพที่มีต่อตัวแบบ 2) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการเจรจาต่อรองอำนาจเรื่องการถ่ายภาพของตัวแบบ ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการศึกษาด้วยการสังเกตการณ์ (Observation) ผู้วิจัยได้สังเกตการณ์การสนทนาของช่างภาพกับตัวแบบในงานรับปริญญา และใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group Discussion) ผู้วิจัยได้สนทนากลุ่มกับช่างภาพและตัวแบบในงานรับปริญญา ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ทำการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) โดยมีขอบเขตว่า ช่างภาพต้องถ่ายงานมาแล้วตั้งแต่ 10 งานขึ้นไป และตัวแบบรับปริญญามาแล้วไม่เกิน 2 ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อำนาจช่วงว่าจ้างงานเป็นของตัวแบบ อำนาจช่วงถ่ายงานแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเภท คือ อำนาจเป็นของตัวแบบ อำนาจเป็นของช่างภาพกับตัวแบบคนละครึ่ง และอำนาจเป็นของช่างภาพ อำนาจช่วงส่งมอบงานเป็นของตัวแบบ ความรู้ที่ช่างภาพนำไปใช้ ช่างภาพได้ใช้ความรู้เรื่องการถ่ายภาพ และความรู้เรื่องการโพสต์ท่า สถานการณ์ที่ช่างภาพนำความรู้ไปใช้ ได้แก่ การถ่ายภาพย้อนแสง การที่ตัวแบบโพสต์ท่าไม่เป็น และการจัดท่าทางให้เข้ากับสถานที่ วาทกรรมช่วงว่าจ้างงาน ตัวแบบและช่างภาพจะสื่อสารกันผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ หรือสื่อสารผ่านสื่อบุคคล วาทกรรมช่วงถ่ายงานแบ่งออกเป็น วาทกรรมแบบเป็นกันเอง วาทกรรมแบบชมตัวแบบ วาทกรรมสั่งตัวแบบ และวาทกรรมพูดจาสุภาพ วาทกรรมช่วงส่งมอบงาน ตัวแบบและช่างภาพจะสื่อสารกันผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ การต่อรองช่วงว่าจ้างงาน ตัวแบบจะต่อรองเรื่องราคา การต่อรองช่วงถ่ายงานแบ่งออกเป็น ตัวแบบต่อรองได้มากที่สุด ตัวแบบต่อรองได้น้อยที่สุด ตัวแบบไม่ทำตาม และตัวแบบทำตามไปก่อน การต่อรองช่วงส่งมอบงาน ตัวแบบอาจต่อรองเร่งช่างภาพให้ส่งมอบงานได้เร็วกว่ากำหนด
Objectives of this Qualitative research are 1) learning about power, knowledge and discourse of photographers which affect the subjects 2) learning the subjects’ negotiations about photography. The researcher used an observation method by observed the communications between photographers and subjects in graduation ceremonies. Moreover, the researcher used Focus Group Discussion by interviewed 2 groups of graduation ceremony photographers and 2 groups of the subjects. The photographers were interviewed about 3 topics; power, knowledge, and discourse. The subjects were interviewed about the negotiation of photography. The result showed that the power of hiring is belong to the subjects. There are 2 majority comments; the power belongs to subjects or belongs to subjects and photographer equally (50:50). However, photographers usually control power of photography by their knowledge, such as Silhouette photography, posting and composition. The discourse during hiring; for example; photographers usually ask subjects how do they like to take a photo. The discourse during working; for example; The way photographers choose discourse to use with subjects; photographers usually “order” them. The way photographers choose discourse to use with subjects’ families; photographers usually “avoid” talking to subjects’ families and prefer to communicate with subjects. The way photographers choose discourse to use with subjects’ friends; photographers usually act “friendly” with them. The discourse during delivering work; photographers usually ask subjects where to deliver the work. The negotiation during hiring; subjects usually negotiate the price and timing. Subjects control the negotiation power because they are employers. The negotiation during delivering work; subjects might negotiate the photographers to deliver work before deadline.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): ภัทรภร สังขปรีชา
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1655