DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1623
| Title: | อิทธิพลของแรงจูงใจในการเล่นเกมส์ไลน์และภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเล่นเกมส์ผ่านทางไลน์ |
| Other Titles: | The Effect of Motivation to play LINE Game and Brand Image on Decision to play LINE Game |
| Authors: | สุทธิพงศ์ วุฒิพราหมณ์ |
| Keywords: | แรงจูงใจ ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า การตัดสินใจเล่นเกมส์ผ่านทางไลน์ เกมส์ผ่านทางไลน์ |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของแรงจูงใจในการเล่นเกมส์ไลน์และภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเล่นเกมส์ผ่านทางไลน์ ประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ ผู้เล่นเกมส์ที่มีอายุในระหว่าง 15 - 24 ปี ที่อาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานครและเคยเล่นเกมส์ผ่านไลน์ (Line Game) ขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษา จำนวน 250 คนโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุด้วยวิธี Enter ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แรงจูงใจในการเล่นเกมส์ผ่านไลน์และภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเล่นเกมส์ผ่านทางไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05โดยภาพลักษณ์ด้านประโยชน์ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเล่นเกมส์ผ่านทางไลน์มากที่สุด ตามด้วยแรงจูงใจด้านความก้าวหน้า ภาพลักษณ์ด้านบุคลิกภาพของผู้ใช้ แรงจูงใจด้านความต้องการการดำรงอยู่ และภาพลักษณ์ด้านคุณค่า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 This research aims at investigating the influence of motivation to play LINE Game and brand image on decision to play LINE Game. The population used in this study are game players with age between 15 and 24 year old livings in Bangkok and have ever played LINE Game. The sample size for this study is 250 people selected by purposive sampling method. Questionnaire was used as an instrument to collect the data. The statistics used to analyze data are Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, and Multiple Regression Analysis with Enter method. The results showed that motivation to play LINE Game and brand image have an impact on decision to play LINE Game at the significant level of 0.05. The benefit dimension of brand image has the most impact on decision to play LINE Game, followed by advancement motivation, game players’ personality, existence motivation and value dimension of brand image respectively. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ไกรฤกษ์ ปิ่นแก้ว |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1623 |