DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1561
Title: | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบครบวงจร และคุณลักษณะของผู้นำเสนอสินค้าที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนของนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก |
Other Titles: | The Marketing Mix, Integrated Marketing Communication, and Presenter’s Characteristics Affecting Foreign Tourists’ Decision to Buy Thai Community Products in Phitsanulok Province |
Authors: | บุษบา วงษา |
Keywords: | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบครบวงจร คุณลักษณะของผู้นำเสนอสินค้า การตัดสินใจซื้อ ผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบครบวงจร และคุณลักษณะของผู้นำเสนอสินค้าที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนของนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่ได้รับการแปลจากภาษาไทยเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา และมีความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .980 ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติ จำนวน 400 ราย ที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีภูมิลำเนาในทวีปยุโรป มีอายุ 41 - 45 ปี มีการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี เป็นเจ้าของธุรกิจหรืออาชีพอิสระ มีสถานภาพโสด มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 1,301 – 1,600 USD มีระยะเวลาที่พักในประเทศไทย 1 – 2 สัปดาห์ มีผู้ร่วมเดินทาง คือ สมาชิกกรุ๊ปทัวร์ มีค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับการมาท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทยครั้งนี้ คือ 1,501 – 2,000 USD และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนของนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก รองลงมา คือ ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ปัจจัยการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบครบวงจรด้านการขายโดยบุคคล ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของผู้นำเสนอสินค้า และปัจจัยการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบครบวงจรด้านกลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมการขาย ตามลำดับ โดยร่วมกันทำนายการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนของนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติในจังหวัดพิษณุโลกได้ร้อยละ 67.2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The objective of the study was to explore the factors of marketing mix, integrated marketing communication (IMC), and presenter’s characteristics affecting foreign tourists’ decision to buy Thai community products in Phitsanulok province. Closed-ended survey questionnaires were translated from Thai to English, reviewed the validity of content, conducted the pilot test with the reliability of .980, and implemented to collect data from 400 foreign tourists in Phitsanulok. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean and standard deviation. The inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions were used to test hypotheses in the study.
The results indicated that the majority of participants were single female from Europe. They were business owners with 41-45 years of age. They completed a bachelor’s degree and earned an average monthly income of 1,301 – 1,600 USD. Most of them visited Thailand for two weeks. Their companions were the tour members and their expenses for this visit were 1,501 – 2,000 USD. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that the marketing mix of products affected foreign tourists’ decision to buy Thai community products in Phitsanulok province the most, followed by the marketing mix of physical evidence, the IMC of personal selling, the marketing mix of promotion, the presenter’s characteristics, and the IMC of sales promotion, respectively. These factors predicted the foreign tourists’ decision to buy Thai community products in Phitsanulok province of 67.2 percent at .05 statistically significant levels. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
Advisor(s): | นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1561 |