DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: แผนธุรกิจร้านอาหารเบญจรงค์
Other Titles: Benjarong Resterant Business Plan
Authors: ภรปภัต นัทท์ธนดล
Keywords: คุณภาพอาหาร
ความพึงพอใจ
ร้านอาหาร
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: ร้านอาหารเบญจรงค์ ตั้งอยู่ที่ถนนบางกรวย-ไทรน้อย จังหวัดนนทบุรี เปิดดำเนินการมาตั้งแต่เดือนสิงหาคม 2556 ช่วงแรกของการเปิดร้านเกิดปัญหาการบริหารงานหลายอย่างไม่ว่าจะเป็นการไม่ลงบัญชีรายรับ-รายจ่าย หรือค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมร้านที่ผิดปกติรวมถึงยอดขายที่ลดลงหลังจากร้านเปิดมาเป็นระยะเวลา 6 เดือน เนื่องจากรูปแบบร้านและโปรโมชั่นไม่ดึงดูดลูกค้าให้เข้ามาใช้บริการ จึงได้จัดทำแผนธุรกิจขึ้น โดยแบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วนหลักๆ คือ ด้านการบริหารงาน ด้านการตลาดและด้านการเงิน ด้านการบริหารและดาเนินงาน ร้านเบญจรงค์ มีหุ้นส่วนมารับหน้าที่บริหารร้านมีหน้าที่ดูแลรับผิดชอบกิจกรรมภายในร้านทั้งหมด รวมถึงการรายงานความเคลื่อนไหวและผลประกอบการ แก่หุ้นส่วนทุกคนในร้าน โดยทางร้านได้ลงทุนใน ระบบบริหารจัดการเพื่อให้การบริหารงานเป็นไปอย่างโปร่งใส ด้านการตลาด ร้านเบญจรงค์ ตั้งอยู่ในพื้นที่ๆมีคู่แข่งที่ไม่มีร้านอาหารประเภทเดียวกันและมีอัตราประชากรกลุ่มเป้าหมายสูง โดยทางร้านจะเน้นด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ร้านให้เป็นที่รู้จักแก่ผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่ รวมถึงการจัดทำโปรโมชั่นที่ตรงใจลูกค้ามากยิ่งขึ้น ด้านการเงิน ในกรณีที่ผลประกอบการของทางร้านดี ได้มีการประเมินสถานการณ์ความเป็นไปได้ในเรื่องของยอดขายและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน อัตราผลตอบแทนของโครงการ (IRR) มีค่าเท่ากับ 63% ระยะเวลาคืนทุนของโครงการ (PB) มีค่าเท่ากับ 1.86 ปี
Benjarong restaurant located on Bangkruy-Sainoi Road, Nonthaburi, It has been operated since August 2013. During the beginning of operation, it faced lots of unexpected problems; for example, no one did income statement each month and unexpected expenses from restoration of restaurant, including sales declined. Regarding to the unattractive location and promotion of restaurant, Benjarong restaurant already changed the new business plan to give more attraction than usual time to customers included management, marketing, and financial plan. For management plan, thre will be responsible partner who takes care and manages the overall operation of restaurant, and report to other partners about the activities and turnover of restaurant each month in order to be transparent to every partner. For marketing plan, the restaurant emphasizes on public relation strategy to increase the brand awareness among people who live at the nearby location and lanches special protions to attract both current customers and propect customers who want to find any new experience with restaurants they never know before. For financial plan, there will be a possibly estimated investment of restaurant in case the restaurant performance is ranked as the best case. The profit of IRR worth 63% and payback period of project equals to 1.86 year as approximated calculation.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1502