DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกเช่าหอพักอาศัยบริเวณใกล้มหาวิทยาลัยคริสเตียน วิทยาเขตจังหวัด นครปฐม
Other Titles: Factors Influencing the selection of Dormitory near Christian University, Nakhon Pathom Campus
Authors: วีรกานต์ ศรีกิจเกษมวัฒน์
Keywords: หอพัก
การเลือก
ผู้บริโภค
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: แผนธุรกิจได้จัดทาขึ้นสาหรับธุรกิจประเภทหอพักให้เช่า โดยเป็นการขยายขนาดของธุรกิจเดิม เทคนิคและวิธีการในการจัดทาแผนคือ การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจการวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน และการสารวจที่ใช้แบบสอบถามกับตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นบุคคลจานวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างเจาะจง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นคือ สถิติเชิงพรรณาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ผลการวิเคราะห์จากปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายในพบว่า บริษัท ศรีกิจดิเวลลอปเม้นต์ จากัด เริ่มก่อตั้งเมื่อปี 2555 ด้วยทุนจดทะเบียน 1 ล้านบาท ทาธุรกิจด้านหอพักให้เช่าในย่าน มหาวิทยาลัยคริสเตียน วิทยาเขตนครปฐม โดยใช้ชื่อหอพักว่าศรีกิจเพลส มีแนวทางที่จะขยายธุรกิจจากเดิมที่มีหอพักหญิง จานวน 2 ตึกๆละ 75 ห้อง รวมเป็น 150 ห้อง โดยมีอัตราการเข้าพักเฉลี่ย 90% และต้องการขยายธุรกิจเพิ่มจานวน 1 ตึก จึง ได้ทาการศึกษาในเรื่องของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกเช่าหอพักอาศัยบริเวณใกล้มหาวิทยาลัยคริสเตียนขึ้น เพื่อศึกษาที่มี อิทธิพลต่อการเลือกเช่าหอพักอาศัยบริเวณใกล้มหาวิทยาลัยคริสเตียน และเป็นแนวทางให้ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเกี่ยวกับหอพักนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงลักษณะรูปแบบหอพักให้สามารถสร้างความพึงพอใจให้แก่ผู้บริโภคได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ด้วยมูลค่ารวมที่ดินและสิ่งปลูกสร้างพร้อมเสร็จอยู่ในงบประมาณ 9,500,000 บาท คาดว่าจะคืนทุนภายใน 6.3 ปี โดยมี NPV เท่ากับ 7,282,239.30 บาทและมี IRR อยู่ที่ 16.4% ทางบริษัท ศรีกิจดิเวลลอปเมนต์ จากัดเล็งเห็นโอกาสในการทาธุรกิจจึงจัดทาแนวการศึกษานี้ขึ้น โดยบริษัท ศรีกิจเพลส ได้นาเอากลยุทธ์ต่างๆอาทิเช่น กลยุทธ์ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ เพื่อสร้างความแตกต่างด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ให้ลูกค้าพึงพอใจในคุณภาพ กลยุทธ์ด้านบริการ เพื่อสร้างความ ประทับใจแก่ผู้เช่าพัก กลยุทธ์ด้านราคา เพื่อเพิ่มความน่าสนใจแก่ผู้เช่าพัก
The objectives of research were to examine the operation of business for preparation of business plan for business goal using in the operation of a business in order to achieve the setting business goals. The business plan had been prepared for the expanding of size of dormitory for rent. The analysis of factors of business environment was used in the preparation of business plan. A sample of 400 persons was drawn, using Purposive Sampling method. The Descriptive statistic, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation and Statistical References were used for preliminary data analysis. The analysis of the internal factors indicated that Srikit Development Co., Ltd., was established in 2012 with registered capital of 1 million Baht. The company operated the dormitory for rent, named "Srikit Place", nearly Christian University. It planned to expand the existing dormitory, two building, 75 rooms each or total 150 rooms with occupancy rates averaging 90%, by adding one more building. Then, it had studied the factors influencing the selection of dormitory to live near Christian University and studied as a guideline for entrepreneurs of dormitory to apply in development and improvement the dormitory to be satisfied to the consumers effectively. The total value of land and buildings were estimated about 9,500,000 baht expected pay back within 6.3 years, which the NPV of 7,282,239.30 baht and an IRR was 16.4%. Srikit Development Co., Ltd. had foreseen the opportunity to do business and prepared this study for Srikit Place by using strategies such as the Product strategy to create the difference of products for customer satisfaction, the Service strategy to create the impression of the hirers, the Pricing strategy to add interest for the hirers. The Executives of the company adapted and adjusted the strategies mentioned above to the business of the company and in accordance with the requirements of the hirers in order to satisfy and impress the hires.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1494