DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารผ่านการแต่งกายของผู้มีชื่อเสียงส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น แบรนด์ดั้งเดิม ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The Influence of Celebrity’s Fashion Clothing Affecting Purchasing Behavior of OriginalFashion Clothing Brand
Authors: โสรยา กลิ่นอ่อน
Keywords: อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารผ่านกำรแต่งกายของผู้มีชื่อเสียง
เสื้อผ้ำแฟชั่น
แบรนด์ดั้งเดิม
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัย ลักษณะส่วนบุคคล และอิทธิพลการของการสื่อสารผ่านแต่ง กายของผู้มีชื่อเสียงด้วยเสื้อผ้าแบรนด์ดั้งเดิม ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นแบรนด์ดั้งเดิม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ประชากรเพศหญิง จานวน 400 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูลและสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์รวบรวมข้อมูลคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และ การทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติอ้างอิง แบบการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) จาก การวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 21 - 30 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี หรือเทียบเท่า อาชีพพนักงานเอกชน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001 - 45,000 บาท ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับอิทธิพล การแต่งกายของผู้มีชื่อเสียงมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดในด้านการระลึกถึง ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากประชาชนเพศหญิงเห็นว่าการแต่ง กายของผู้มีชื่อเสียงทาให้ท่านจดจาตราสินค้าของเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นแบรนด์ดั้งเดิมได้ดี โดยผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย พบว่า การสื่อสารผ่านการแต่งกายของผู้มีชื่อเสียงใน ด้านประสิทธิภาพของสื่อมวลชน ด้านการกระตุ้นจูงใจให้เกิด การตัดสินใจ ด้านประสิทธิภาพของสื่อมวลชน ด้านการแจ้งข่าวสาร ด้านประสิทธิภาพของสื่อมวลชน ด้านระลึกถึง ด้านประสิทธิภาพของสื่อมวลชน ด้านการเปลี่ยนใจใช้สินค้า ด้านทัศนคติต่อการแต่งกายของผู้มีชื่อเสียงในภาพรวมส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นแบรนด์ดั้งเดิม ที่ระดับนัยยะสาคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
This research was aims to study the factors. Personal characteristics and the influence of the way a celebrity dress that affect the decision to buy original fashion brands. The sample used in this research is 400 of female population in Bangkok with the questionnaire as a tool for data collection. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. And hypothesis testing using statistical references. A multiple regression analysis (Multiple Regression Analysis) of the research found. The respondents were female age between 21-30 years. A bachelor's degree or equivalent, private staff that have the average monthly income from 30,001 to 45,000 baht. Results showed that. Among a sample of female in public opinion about the influence of the famous dress with the most average in terms of honor. This is because the female that wear dress of the famous fashion brand makes you remember the Original Brands well. Test results showed that the statistical assumptions of the study showed that the degree of opinion about the influence of the famous dress about the performance of the media stimulation, pursuant to a decision, the performance of the media notification. recalling the performance of the press, the performance of the media as a change of use, the attitude towards the dress of a celebrity in the overall affect purchasing decisions clothing for Original Brand in significance level of 0.05
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)—บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1410