DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1404
| Title: | การรับรู้ส่วนประสมการตลาด (7C's) และปัจจัยทางสังคมที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบริการ อินเทอร์เน็ต 3G บนความถี่ 2100 MHz จาก AIS ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
| Other Titles: | Perception of Marketing Mix (7C's) and Social Factors Affecting Purchase Decisions on 3G Internet Service (AIS 3G 2100 MHz) of Consumers in Bangkok Metropolis and Vicinity |
| Authors: | ธนวัฒน์ ดวงจันทร์ |
| Keywords: | การรับรู้ ส่วนประสมการตลาด ปัจจัยทางสังคม การตัดสินใจซื้อ |
| Issue Date: | 2557 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การรับรู้ส่วนประสมการตลาด (7C's) และปัจจัยทางสังคมที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบริการอินเทอร์เน็ต 3G บนความถี่ 2100 MHz จาก AIS ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลตัวแปรที่ศึกษาในครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงาน และจากลูกค้าของบริษัท ฟูจิซีร็อกซ์ (ประเทศ
ไทย) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ การหาค่าเฉลี่ย การหาค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์
ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การรับรู้ส่วนประสมการตลาดในมุมมองของผู้บริโภค ด้านคุณค่าที่ลูกค้าจะได้รับ ด้านต้นทุน ด้านการต ดต่อสื่อสาร ด้านการเอาใจใส่ดูแล ด้านความสำเร็จ และด้านความสบาย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบริการอินเทอร์เน็ต 3G บนความถี่ 2100 MHz จาก AIS ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ในส่วนของด้านความสะดวกนั้นไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ Perceptions of the marketing mix (7C's) and social factors affecting purchase decisions on 3G Internet services (AIS 3G 2100 MHz) of consumers in Bangkok Metropolis and Vicinity. The researcher used questionnaire as data collection tool. The data was collected from employees and customers of Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd. The statistics for data analysis included frequency distribution, mean, percentage and multiple regression analysis. The study results revealed that the perception of the marketing mix in terms of customer value, cost, communication, caring, completion, and comfort affected the purchase decisions on 3G Internet services (AIS 3G 2100 MHz) of consumers in Bangkok Metropolis and Vicinity. Convenience had no effect on the purchase decisions. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1404 |