DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1385
| Title: | อิทธิพลของการใช้ตัวการ์ตูนบนหีบห่อผลิตภัณฑ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคในเขต กรุงเทพมหานคร: กรณีศึกษา ผลิตภัณฑ์กระดาษชาระ |
| Other Titles: | Influence of Using Cartoon Characters for Product Packaging on Consumers’ Purchase Decision in Bangkok: Case Study of Toilet Paper |
| Authors: | วรกุล งามไกวัล |
| Keywords: | พรีเซ็นเตอร์ ตัวการ์ตูน กระดาษชำระ |
| Issue Date: | 2557 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาอิทธิพลของทัศนคต ที่มีต่อพรีเซ็นเตอร์ตัวการ์ตูน และการตระหนักรู้ในตราสินค้าที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อกระดาษชำระ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ที่เคยซื้อกระดาษชำระในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างตามสะดวก โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ใช้สถิติการ
วิเคราะห์ถดถอยอย่างง่าย (Simple Regression Analysis) และการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน
(Pearson’s Correlation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าทัศนคติต่อพรีเซ็นเตอร์ตัวการ์ตูนมีความสัมพันธ์กันกับการตัดสินใจซื้อ
เมื่อทัศนคติมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทาให้การตัดสินใจซื้อเปลี่ยนแปลง ในขณะที่การตระหนักรู้ในตราสินค้า ทัศนคติต่อพรีเซ็นเตอร์ตัวการ์ตูนกับการตระหนักรู้นั้นไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญที่ 0.05 This research aimed at investigating the influence of opinion toward cartoon characters and awareness of product brands on the purchase decision to use toilet papers. The samples used in this study were 400 people who purchased or used toilet papers, using the convenience sampling method. The questionnaire was used to collect the data. The statistics used in the analysis was Simple Regression Analysis and Pearson’s Correlation. The results showed that opinions toward cartoon character presenters were associated with the purchase decision. When the opinions varied, the purchase decision also changed, while brand awareness was not related with cartoon characters, with a statistical significance at level 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1385 |