DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลของคุณภาพการให้บริการ ที่มีต่อความไว้วางใจ ความพึงพอใจ การบอกต่อและ การกลับมาใช้บริการซ้ำของลูกค้าโรงแรมระดับหา้ ดาว
Other Titles: Factors Affecting the Services Quality towards Trust, Satisfaction, Word of Mouth, and Revisit Intention of the 5-Star Hotel Customers
Authors: ธราภรณ์ เสือสุริย์
Keywords: คุณภาพการใหบ้ ริการ
การกลับมาใชบ้ ริการซ้ำ
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของคุณภาพการให้บริการที่มีต่อความไว้วางใจ ความพึงพอใจ การบอกต่อและการกลับมาใช้บริการซ้ำของลูกค้าโรงแรมระดับห้าดาว โดยเก็บข้อมูลกับลูกค้าผู้ใช้บริการโรงแรม ห้าดาวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ด้วยวิธีการเลือกตัวอย่า งแบบสะดวก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลคือ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยอย่างง่าย ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบกว่า คุณภาพการให้บริการมีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อความไว้วางใจ ส่วนคุณภาพการให้บริการและความไว้วางใจ มีอิทธิพล ทางบวกต่อความพึงพอใจ ส่วนค วามไว้วางใจมีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อการบอกต่อและการกลับมาใช้บริการซ้ำของ ลูกค้าโรงแรมระดับห้าดาว อีกทั้ง ความพึงพอใจมีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อการบอกต่อและการกลับมาใช้บริการซ้ำของ ลูกค้าโรงแรมระดับห้าดาว
The objectives of the study were to study the effect of service quality on trust, satisfaction, word-of-mouth; and revisit intention of customers of 5-star hotels in the Bangkok area. The 400 respondents were selected by convenient sampling. The data was analyzed using Pearson's correlation coefficient and simple regression analysis. The results showed that service quality had positive effect on trust. Service quality and trust has positive effect on satisfaction. Trust had positive effect on word-of-mouth and revisit intention. Then, satisfaction had positive effect on word-of-mouth and revisit intention of the customers of 5-star hotels.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม) --บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1380