DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1292
Title: | โครงการจัดตั้งบริษัทผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทปะกิณกะ วาไรตี้ เพื่อเสริมสร้างบุคลิกภาพและการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีของสตรี |
Other Titles: | Television Production company: Variety, in order to enhance the development of personality and good image of women |
Authors: | พิรีญา วิริยะพันธุ์ |
Keywords: | รายการโทรทัศน์ การผลิตรายการ บุคลิกภาพและการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | จากการศึกษาเรื่อง “โครงการจัดตั้งบริษัทผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทปกิณกะ วาไรตี้ เพื่อเสริมสร้างบุคลิกภาพและการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีของสตรี” ในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อต้องการศึกษาพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการรับชมรายการโทรทัศน์ที่มีผลต่อการเสริมสร้างบุคลิกภาพของสตรีและทราบถึงลักษณ์ของธุรกิจผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมที่มีผลต่อการบริหารธุรกิจ ศึกษากลยุทธ์การดำเนินงานของบริษัทในด้านกระบวนการผลิตรายการ ด้านโครงสร้างองค์กร ด้านการตลาด และด้านการเงิน เพื่อความอยู่รอดของบริษัท และแนวโน้มในอนาคต รวมถึงความเป็นไปได้ของธุรกิจในการดำเนินการจัดตั้งบริษัทผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทปกิณกะ วาไรตี้ เพื่อเสริมสร้าง พัฒนาบุคลิกภาพและการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีของสตรี ซึ่งจะนำผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยใช้เป็นข้อมูล และแนวทางในการดำเนินธุรกิจให้ได้ประโยชน์สูงสุด โดยการพัฒนารูปแบบรายการนี้ให้ตรงกับความต้องการของผู้รับชมรายการโทรทัศน์ และศึกษารูปแบบของการดำเนินธุรกิจ โดยศึกษาจาก ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านบุคลิกภาพ และการผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์
วิธีการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ ใช้วิธีการสำรวจด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชียวชาญทางด้านบุคลิกภาพและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับธุรกิจผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ จำนวน 3 ราย ซึ่งการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ศึกษาได้ใช้คำถามสัมภาษณ์ชุดเดียวกันทั้งหมด เพื่อสามารถหาความเชื่อมั่น และความแม่นยำของข้อมูลที่เป็นข้อมูลเดียวกัน และกรณีศึกษานิตยสารสำหรับผู้หญิง จำนวน 2 เล่ม
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญทางด้านบุคลิกภาพ และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับธุรกิจผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ทั้ง 3 ราย ได้แก่ คุณคาร่า พลสิทธิ์ ,คุณกรองบุญ ศรีสรรพกิจ ,คุณณวัฒน์ อิสระไกรศีล ได้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะถึงรายการประเภทปกิณะ วาไรตี้เพื่อเสริมสร้างบุคลิกภาพและการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของสตรีว่า รายการประเภทนี้เป็นรายการที่ดี มีสาระ มีความน่าสนใจ ผู้ชมสามารถนำความรู้เกี่ยวกับบุคลิกภาพไปปรับใช้กับตนเองได้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ในปัจจุบันมีการผลิตรายการประเภทนี้ออกมาค่อนข้างมาก แต่จะเน้นไปที่แฟชั่นเสื้อผ้าและการแต่งกาย ฉะนั้นรายการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพของผู้หญิง ผู้ผลิตให้ความสำคัญเฉพาะด้านจนเกินไป ทำให้รายการประเภทนี้ยังขาดความหลากหลายเกี่ยวกับบุคลิกภาพในด้านต่างๆ ที่ถือว่ามีความสำคัญไม่น้อยไปกว่าเรื่องของแฟชั่นอย่างเดียว และยังไม่มีการนำเสนอข้อมูลเชิงลึก ฉะนั้นจึงเป็นโอกาสของการผลิตรายการประเภทปกิณกะ วาไรตี้ เพื่อเสริมสร้างบุคลิกภาพและการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างออกไปและมีเนื้อหาที่ครบถ้วน สามารถนำไปปรับใช้ในสถานการณ์ต่างๆได้ถูกกาลเทศะ นอกจากนี้ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ยังได้กล่าวอีกว่าในการดำเนินการทางธุรกิจผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ ประเภทปกิณกะ วาไรตี้เพื่อเสริมสร้าง พัฒนาบุคลิกภาพและการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีของสตรี นั้นเป็นรายการที่ผู่สนับสนุนสนใจ และมีอัตราที่จะสนับสนุนสูงกว่ารายการอื่น ฉะนั้นหากผลิตราการออกมาได้คุณภาพอย่างแท้จริง ก็เป็นโอกาสที่รายการจะสามารถดำเนินไปได้อย่างดี และสามารถนำเสนอได้เป็นระยะเวลาที่ยาวนาน
ในการศึกษาวิจัยทำให้ทราบถึงแนวทางการบริหารธุรกิจผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ โดยสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติงานจริงโดยใช้การกำหนดแผนธุรกิจตามที่ได้ศึกษาโครงการจัดตั้งบริษัทผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทปกิณกะ วาไรตี้ เพื่อเสริมสร้าง พัฒนาบุคลิกภาพและการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีของสตรี “The project of establishing a company that creates the Television production, Variety, in order to enhance the development of personality and good image of women”
This exercise is intended to study the behavior of watching television programs that have an effect of strengthening the personality of women and the depth of television businesses that produce such programs; its organizational structure, marketing efforts, and financial strategies in order to survive in its industry. Including projected trends of the future and the potential of businesses that create the Television Production Variety, that enhances the development of personality and good image of women.
The results gathered from this research will serve as a guideline to best develop the format of the Television Production in order to meet the needs and wants of its audience. It will also serve as an observational study of the business format and the course of its production.
Research Process This research is based on a survey of 3 interviews. Those interviewed are experts in personality and/or related to the business of tv production. Those interviewed were all given the same questions in order to gain the most truthful and accurate information. This research is also based on data gained from the case study of two women’s books.
Results of Research The subjects that were interviewed are experts in personality and/or related to the business of television production. The subjects; Khun Kara Phonsit, Khun Kronboon Sirisomkit, and Khun Nawat Issarakisieel, have commented that a tv show like the tv show, variety show, that enhances the development of personality and good image of women, has valuable material that is compelling to its audience. A tv show like this can teach women about their own self-image/personality, how to adjust it and apply it to their daily lives. Currently, there are self-improvement tv shows on air but most are geared towards fashion and how to dress. Thus, the development of image/personality of women is still lacking in diversity and considered no less important than the topics of the fashion. Thus, it is based on this fact that creating a tv show like variety; that enhances the development of personality and good image of women within a format that has in-depth information and can be used to better women’s lives, may serve as a timely opportunity to take.
In addition, the subjects also commented that the development of a business that produces a tv show, variety show, that enhances the development of personality and creating a good image of the women will interest supporters and have a higher rate of support versus other tv shows. Thus, if the production of such a tv show is made of real quality, it can be an opportunity to realize a promising start that can last for a long period of time.
The study of this research has taught the guidelines to the business management of tv production and how it can be applied practically by building a business plan according to the study of the project of establishing a company that creates the tv show, Variety, in order to enhance the development of personality and good image of women Establishment Project Production Company Tv Shows the type of miscellaneous variety to enhance the development of personality and creating a good image of the women. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)-- สาขาวิชาการจัดการสาระและการสร้างคุณค่า บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
Advisor(s): | พิมพ์อุไร ลิมปพัทธ์ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1292 |