DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1263
| Title: | การศึกษาลักษณะบุคคลและความสัมพันธ์ กระบวนการทำงาน และจิตวิทยาในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ในเขตปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Individual characteristics and relationship between working process and psychology in work that affects the effectiveness of the work of private company employees in Pathumwan District Bangkok |
| Authors: | ชำเลือง สุขประวิทย์ |
| Keywords: | ลักษณะบุคคล จิตวิทยาในการทำงาน กระบวนการทำงาน ประสิทธิผลในการทำงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะบุคคลและความสัมพันธ์กระบวนการการทำงานและจิตวิทยาในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตปทุมวันกรุงเทพมหานครโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการที่ทำงานในเขตปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คนและวิธีการทางสถิติได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regressions)และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยอย่างง่าย (Simple Regressions) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 25-34 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และมีอายุงาน 7 ปีขึ้นไป ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับลักษณะบุคคลในองค์กรของพนักงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านลักษณะบุคคล ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการการทำงานอยู่ในระดับมากมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดในข้อการมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการปฎิบัติงาน ไม่ต้องทำตามคำสั่งเพียงอย่างเดียว ซึ่งถือเป็นส่วนสำคัญในการทำงานแบบมีส่วนร่วมความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับจิตวิทยาในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับมากมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดในข้อความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความรักองค์กรที่ทำงานอยู่ ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิผลในการทำงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดในหัวข้อสามารถทำงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายสำเร็จลุล่วงไปด้วยดีและ และมีความกระตือรือร้นและตั้งใจทำงาน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยของลักษณะบุคคลและความสัมพันธ์กับหัวหน้างานและความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ปัจจัยกระบวนการการทำงาน ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา ของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ในเขตปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานครอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 The study aims to examine the individual characteristics and relationship of working process and psychology at work that affects the effectiveness of the work of private company employees in Pathumwan District of Bangkok. A questionnaire was used in collecting data from 400 operational employees working in Pathumwan District of Bangkok, and the statistical methods used were percentage, average, standard deviation, Multiple Regression, and Simple Regression. The study found that the majority of the respondents were female, aged between 25-34 years old, single, with a Bachelor's degree, and have been working for 7 years and above. The overall opinion on individual characteristics in the organization of employees in Bangkok is in high level; the highest average is the individual characteristics aspect. The opinion on the working process is in high level; the highest average is the involvement in operation planning and not only following orders, which is considered the very important part of the working together. The comment about the psychology at work is in high level; the highest average is in the view on the love for the organization. The overall opinion about effectiveness of work is in highly agreed level; the highest average is in term of being capable to accomplish the assigned duties and enthusiastic and hard working. The hypothesis testing found that the factors of individual characteristics and relationship with supervisors and co-workers as well as working process of psychology of private company employees in Pathumwan District of Bangkok significant at the level of 0.05 |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1263 |