DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1259
| Title: | การศึกษาลักษณะของผู้นำ ความผูกพันของบุคลากรและบรรยากาศในการทำงานที่มีผลต่อวัฒนธรรมการทำงานร่วมกันของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ในเขตรัชดา จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | A study of leader, relationship of people and the working atmosphere, which affect organizational culture of employees at operations level in Ratchada area |
| Authors: | เจนนิเฟอร์ ศิริพงษ์ |
| Keywords: | วัฒนธรรมการทำงาน ลักษณะของผู้นำ ความผูกพันของบุคลากร บรรยากาศในการทำงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของผู้นำ ความผูกพันของบุคลากรและบรรยากาศในการทำงาน ที่มีผลต่อวัฒนธรรมการทำงานร่วมกันของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ในเขตรัชดา โดยศึกษาในด้านทัศนคติ ด้านความผูกพันของบุคลากร และด้านบรรยากาศในการทำงาน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ในเขตรัชดา จำนวน 400 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 20-30 ปี มีและมีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะของผู้นำ (ß = .004) และปัจจัยด้านความผูกพันของบุคลากร (ß = .000) ส่งผลต่อวัฒนธรรมการทำงานร่วมกันของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ในเขตรัชดา ส่วนปัจจัยด้านบรรยากาศในการทำงาน (ß = .597) ไม่ส่งผลต่อวัฒนธรรมการทำงานร่วมกันของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ในเขตรัชดา The objective of this researcher was to study the characteristics of leader, relationship of people and the working atmosphere, which affect organizational culture of employees at operations level in Ratchada area. The factors in this researcher included employees’ attitude, people relationship and working atmosphere. Data were collected by using closed-ended questionnaire survey from 400 employees at operations level working in Ratchada area. Data were statistically analyzed using percentage, mean and standard deviation. Statistical inference with one way analysis of variance and multiple regressions was used to test hypotheses of this research.
The research results revealed that the majority of the participants were female with range of age between 20 – 30 years old and graduated at bachelor’s degree level. The result of the hypothesis testing showed that characteristics of leader (ß=.004) and people relationship (ß=.000) influenced the organizational culture of employees at operations level in Ratchada area, on the other hand, working atmosphere (ß=.597) showed no influence at all. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556 |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1259 |