DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1192
| Title: | การศึกษาอัตราผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยงของกองทุนรวมที่ลงทุนในต่างประเทศ |
| Other Titles: | A study of foreign investment funds’ rate of return and risk |
| Authors: | ธัญลักษณ์ วิรยศิริ |
| Keywords: | กองทุนรวมที่ลงทุนในต่างประเทศ อัตราผลตอบแทน ความเสี่ยง การวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารกองทุนรวม |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอัตราผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยงของกองทุนรวมเปิดที่ลงทุนในต่างประเทศ ที่มีนโยบายการลงทุนในตราสารทุน จดทะเบียนกับสำนักงานคณะกรรมการกำกับหลักทรัพย์และตลาดหลักทรัพย์ ก่อนเดือนมกราคม พ.ศ. 2556 ของบริษัทหลักทรัพย์จัดการกองทุนที่มีทรัพย์สินสุทธิสูงสุด 3 บริษัท จำนวน 18 กองทุน และวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารกองทุนโดยใช้มาตรวัดตามตัวแบบของ Sharpe, Treynor และ Jensen ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษารวบรวมจากบริษัทหลักทรัพย์จัดการกองทุน สมาคมบริษัทจัดการการลงทุน และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยใช้มูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิต่อหน่วยเป็นรายสัปดาห์ ตั้งแต่เดือนกรกฎาคม พ.ศ.2556 ถึง เดือนมิถุนายน พ.ศ.2557 รวม 52 สัปดาห์
ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากองทุนรวมที่มีอัตราผลตอบแทนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าตลาดมี 8 กองทุน โดยกองทุนที่ให้อัตราผลตอบแทนเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดได้แก่ กองทุนเปิดเค อินเดีย หุ้นทุน มีอัตราผลตอบแทนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับร้อยละ 0.8091 ต่อสัปดาห์ กองทุนที่มีความเสี่ยงรวม (S.D.) ต่ำกว่าตลาดมี 1 กองทุนคือ กองทุนเปิดไทยพาณิชย์เอสแอนด์พี 500 มีค่าเท่ากับ 1.2945 และกองทุนที่มีความเสี่ยงที่เป็นระบบ (β) ต่ำกว่าตลาดมี 17 กองทุน ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารกองทุนรวมโดยใช้มาตรวัดตามตัวแบบของ Sharpe, Treynor และ Jensen พบว่ากองทุนที่มีค่ามาตรวัดตามตัวแบบของทั้ง Sharpe, Treynor และ Jensen สูงกว่าตลาดมี 4 กองทุน ได้แก่ กองทุนเปิดไทยพาณิชย์ แพลทตินัม โกลบอล ฟันด์, กองทุนเปิดไทยพาณิชย์เอสแอนด์พี 500, กองทุนเปิดเค อินเดีย หุ้นทุน และ กองทุนเปิดเคแทม เวิลด์ เอ็นเนอร์จี ฟันด์ The objective of this research was to study the rate of return and risk of Foreign Investment Funds (FIF) that have equity investment policy, focusing on 18 equity funds that are registered at the Office of the Securities and Exchange Commission before January 2013 and provided by the top three asset management companies with the highest net asset values. The effectiveness of mutual fund management was also analyzed by using the measures of Sharpe, Treynor, and Jensen. The data in this study was collected from the asset management companies, the Association of Investment Management Companies, and related organizations, using the weekly net asset value per unit from July 2013 to June 2014, a total of 52 weeks.
The result from the study showed that there were 8 mutual funds that had a greater rate of return than the market. The one that had the highest average rate of return was K-India at 0.8091% per week. One mutual fund that had a lower total risk (S.D.) than the market was SCBS&P500 at 1.2945%. There were 17 Foreign Investment Funds that had a lower systematic risk (β) than the market. The analysis of the effectiveness of mutual fund management revealed that there were 4 mutual funds that had a higher value than the market according to the measurement models of Sharpe, Treynor, and Jensen. These included SCB Platinum Global Fund, SCBS&P500, K-India Equity, and KTAM World Energy Fund. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | อุกฤษฏ์ ตู้จินดา |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1192 |