DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1184
| Title: | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่ส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของ พนักงานบริษัทเอกชนรุ่นเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Transformational Leadership and Organizational Culture Affecting Work Motivation of Generation Y Employees in Private Companies in Bangkok |
| Authors: | อรรถวิท ชื่นจิตต์ |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง วัฒนธรรมองค์กร แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ได้แก่ ด้านการสร้างบารมี ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านการกระตุ้นความคิดเห็น ด้านการพิจารณาส่วนบุคคล ที่ส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนรุ่นเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและ 2) เพื่อศึกษาวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ได้แก่ วัฒนธรรมแบบปรับตัว วัฒนธรรมแบบมุ่งสำเร็จ วัฒนธรรมแบบเครือญาติ และวัฒนธรรมแบบราชการ ที่ส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนรุ่นเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากตัวอย่าง 400 คน และใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมตรฐาน และส่วนการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญาและด้านการคำนึงถึงปัจเจกบุคคล ส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนรุ่นเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2) วัฒนธรรมองค์กรในด้านวัฒนธรรมแบบปรับตัว วัฒนธรรมแบบมุ่งสำเร็จ วัฒนธรรมแบบเครือญาติ และวัฒนธรรมแบบราชการส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนรุ่นเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร The objectives of this study were to 1) analyze transformational leadership, for example, charisma leadership, inspirational motivation, intellectual stimulation, individual consideration affecting work motivation of generation Y employees in private companies in Bangkok and 2) analyze organizational culture, for example, adaptability culture, achievement culture, clan culture and bureaucratic culture affecting work motivation of generation Y employees in private companies in Bangkok. Research methodology encompasses sampling survey. 400 sets of questionnaires were used to collect data and the data analysis techniques used in this study are descriptive statistics and inferential statistics such as Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation and Multiple Regression Analysis.
The results showed that 1) transformational leadership, intellectual stimulation and individual consideration have significant effect on work motivation of generation Y employees in private companies in Bangkok. 2) Adaptability culture, achievement culture, clan culture and bureaucratic culture have significant effect on work motivation of generation Y employees in private companies in Bangkok |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยากรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ประจวบ เพิ่มสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1184 |