DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1137
| Title: | โครงการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาห้องสมุดศิลปะThe Reading Room |
| Other Titles: | Improvement and development of "The Reading Room" art library |
| Authors: | บดินทร์ บัวหลวงงาม |
| Keywords: | ห้องสมุด สุนทรียสาธก กิจการเพื่อสังคม |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ห้องสมุด The Reading Room ดาเนินกิจการด้วยรูปแบบองค์กรไม่แสวงหากาไร (Non Profit Organization) เป็นระยะเวลา5ปี ซึ่งทาให้ประสบปัญหาทางด้านการเงินที่ไม่เพียงพอต่อค่าใช้จ่ายและการเจริญเติบโตของกิจการ จนไม่สามารถดาเนินกิจการไปได้ตามที่ฝันไว้ ดังนั้นงานวิจัย
นี้จึงมุ่งหวังที่จะศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาห้องสมุด The Reading Room ให้สามารถดาเนินการในลักษณะกิจการเพื่อสังคม (Social Enterprise) ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบกิจการที่สามารถดำเนินกิจกรรมทางด้านการเงินไปพร้อมกับความรับผิดชอบหรือการพัฒนาสังคมโดยไม่เสียเจตนารม
ของผู้ก่อตั้งห้องสมุดแห่งนี้ ด้วยการนาทฤษฎีสุนทรียสาธก (Appreciative Inquiry) ซึ่งเป็นแนวทางการจัดการการเชิงบวกมาใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาควบคู่ไปกับทฤษฎี หลักการแนวความคิด เครื่องมือการวิเคราะห์ และการออกแบบกลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสม เพื่อเป็นแนวทางรอดของกิจการและสามารถดาเนินกิจการที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน The Reading Room is an art library which has operated for five years as a nonprofit organization. With financial difficulty in finding enough revenue to cover its operating cost and support further growth, the library cannot offer services and implement campaigns according to its initial aspirations. This research aims to explore possibility of transforming the Reading Room into a social enterprise, based on the business model which enables income-generating activities while still preserving its founder’s intention in terms of social responsibility and development.Appreciative Inquiry,a management model which focuses on positive experience and outlook, has been used in combination with other relevant theories, concepts, analytic tools and strategies, to find potential solutions for the library’s survival and sustainable efficiency in giving benefits to society. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(นศ.ม.)--สาขาการบริหารธุรกิจบันเทิงและการผลิต บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ปีเตอร์ กัน |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1137 |