DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1066
| Title: | ปัญหาหลักการสิ้นสิทธิ: ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ กรณีกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์และสิทธิบัตร |
| Other Titles: | Problem of the exhaustion of rights: A comparative study between copyright law and patent law |
| Authors: | ณัชพล สุวรรณเวช |
| Keywords: | หลักการสิ้นสิทธิ นำเข้าซ้อน |
| Issue Date: | 2557 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาถึงประวัติความเป็นมาและแนวคิดของหลักกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับหลักสิ้นสิทธิในกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์และกฎหมายสิทธิบัตรและการนำเข้าซ้อน ทฤษฎี และความสัมพันธ์ของหลักการสิ้นสิทธิโดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์และกฎหมายสิทธิบัตร ศึกษาแนวคำพิพากษา ศึกษาขอบเขตและความจำเป็นของหลักการสิ้นสิทธิในกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์และกฎหมายสิทธิบัตรของไทยที่มีผลต่อการนำเข้าซ้อนสินค้าอันมีลิขสิทธิ์และสิทธิบัตร
จากการวิจัยพบว่าการที่ประเทศไทยไม่มีบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับการสิ้นสิทธิในกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์นั้น ไม่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติเนื่องจากมีแนวคำพิพากษาวินิจฉัยไว้เป็นบรรทัดฐานว่าการใช้หรือการจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์สินค้าอันมีลิขสิทธิ์ภายหลังจากผู้ทรงสิทธิได้จำหน่ายหรือให้ความยินยอมในการจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์สินค้านั้นไม่เป็นการ ละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ แต่ในทางทฤษฎีนั้นยังไม่มีความชัดเจนว่าเป็นการละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์หรือไม่ งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะให้ ประเทศไทยบัญญัติกฎหมายในเรื่องหลักการสิ้นสิทธิในกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์โดยชัดแจ้ง และควรเป็นหลักการสิ้นสิทธิในแบบ International Exhaustion ซึ่งเหมาะสมกับสภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของประเทศไทยแล้ว เพราะประเทศไทยยังเป็นประเทศกำลังพัฒนา ที่ต้องพึ่งพาเทคโนโลยีจากต่างประเทศ ส่วนหลักการสิ้นสิทธิในสิทธิบัตร พบว่าประเทศไทยมีพระราชบัญญัติสิทธิบัตรที่บัญญัติหลักไว้โดยชัดแจ้งแล้ว แม้ยังไม่มีแนวคำพิพากษาในเรื่องนี้ แต่ก็ควรเป็นแนวทางในการบัญญัติกฎหมายเรื่องหลักการสิ้นสิทธิในกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์ต่อไปด้วย This researchwork is a study on the historical, background legal principles about the exhaustion of rights concerning with the copyright law, patent law, and the parallel import. Also, theories and major relations between the exhaustion of rights in copyright law and that in the patent law, and the scope and necessity of legal principles about the exhaustion of laws in the copyright and patent laws that reveal their effects on the parallel imports of copyrighted or patented products and the Thai court ruling. The findings from this researchshows that the absence of proisim of the exhaustion of rights under copyright law does not cause any practical problem in Thailand because the courts have the precedentthat indicate that the use or sales of copyrighted or patented products after the subjects of law have sold or allowed the sales of such products is not the infringement of the laws. However, theoretically, there is no clarification that indicates whether such a case is the infringement of copyrights or not. The findings from this research suggest that Thailand should stipulateclear regulations about the exhaustion of right in the copyright law. This should also be the International Exhaustion which is appropriate to the social and economic conditions of Thailand because Thailand is a developing country, and reliant to technologies from foreign countries. For the principle of the exhaustion of right in the patent law, it finds that Thailand has the Patent Act that clearly euacts all the useful principles although there are no guidelines for courtruling. The principles of theexhaustion of right in the patent law should be applied to the exhaustion of right in the copyright law. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556 |
| Advisor(s): | อรรยา สิงห์สงบ จุมพล ภิญโญสินวัฒน์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1066 |