DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of New Media & Design >
School of Communication Arts >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1040
| Title: | ปัญหาการจัดเก็บ และการได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อนำไปใช้เป็น พยานหลักฐานในคดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์บนอินเทอร์เน็ต |
| Other Titles: | Problems of preservation and accumulation of traffic data used as evidence in case of Copyright Infringement on the Internet |
| Authors: | สุรเชษฐ ชาติชาคร |
| Keywords: | ลิขสิทธิ์บนอินเทอร์เน็ต ข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์ การจัดเก็บ การได้มา |
| Issue Date: | 2557 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ปัจจุบันการละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์บนอินเทอร์เน็ตเกิดขึ้นอย่างแพร่หลาย แต่การได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์เป็นพยานหลักฐานสำคัญแต่กลับพบว่ายังมีปัญหาอยู่ในหลายประการ การวิจัยนี้จึงมีความประสงค์ในการศึกษาปัญหาการจัดเก็บและได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์ในคดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์บนอินเทอร์เน็ต โดยประเด็นการจัดเก็บข้อมูลจราทางคอมพิวเตอร์ ได้แก่ ผู้มีหน้าที่จัดเก็บ วิธีการจัดเก็บ ระยะเวลาการจัดเก็บ และการได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยการวิจัยทำโดยการทบทวนวรรณกรรม แบบศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายอเมริกา และกฎหมายยุโรป
จากการวิจัยพบว่าปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์เกิดขึ้นจากพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์ พ.ศ. 2550 กำหนดให้เป็นอำนาจของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ตามพระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าวเป็นการเฉพาะ อีกทั้งข้อจำกัดที่ให้ใช้อำนาจเรียกข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์ได้เฉพาะความผิดตามพระราชบัญญัตินี้เท่านั้น ส่งผลให้เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาผู้มีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบในคดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์บนอินเทอร์เน็ตไม่สามารถหมายเรียกข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์จากผู้มีหน้าที่จัดเก็บได้ สำหรับส่วนของการจัดเก็บ พบว่ากฎหมายไทยยังไม่มีแบบแผนที่ชัดเจนดังเช่นมาตรฐานการจัดเก็บข้อมูลสารสนเทศแบบ ISO27001:2013 และการบริหารจัดการข้อมูลสารสนเทศแบบ COBIT 5 และพบว่าระยะเวลาการจัดเก็บไม่สามารถตอบสนองต่อการสืบสวนสอบสวนคดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์บนอินเทอร์เน็ต งานวิจัยนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ (1) กำหนดให้ความผิดเกี่ยวกับลิขสิทธิ์บนอินเทอร์เน็ตเป็นฐานความผิดหนึ่งตามพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์ พ.ศ. 2550 (2) เพิ่มระยะเวลาการจัดเก็บข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์อย่างน้อย 180 วันและให้มีการเยียวยาค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่มเติมกรณีมีคำสั่งให้จัดเก็บเกินกว่าระยะเวลาที่กฎหมายกำหนด และ (3) ตั้งหน่วยงานกลางของรัฐบาลเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อใช้สำหรับคดีที่อาจกระทบต่อความมั่นคงของประเทศ Nowadays, Copyright infringement on the internet is becoming widespread. Still, there are many problems related to the accumulation traffic data, the most important evidence, still has many problems. Thus, this dissertation mainly focus on studying problems of preservation and accumulation of traffic data used as evidence in case of copyright infringement on the internet focusing on the issues of accumulation of traffic data includes the person who has duty to preservation traffic data, means and period of preservation traffic data and means of accumulation traffic data. The research process will be undertaken by studying literature review and comparative law among Thai, American and European.
This research shows that problems of accumulation traffic data were occur since Computer crime act B.E. 2550 which authorize an official under the act to call traffic data from service provider if there is any reasonable cause to believe that a violation of the act has occurred. Thus, the power to call data of the police officer, who in charge of copyright infringement on the internet case, is restrict to only general evidence. Besides, another problems of preservation of traffic data in Thailand is that there is no a clear standard system of preservation traffic data as ISO 27001/2013 standard and COBIT 5 : system of management of computer data, moreover, the period of traffic data storage is not conform with the copyright infringement on the internet. From the result, this research suggested as following:
(1) Enact a copyright infringement on the internet to be one of perpetration of an offence under computer crime act B.E. 2550.
(2) Extend the period of traffic data storage for at least 180 days from the date on which the data is input into a computer system and restrict a compensation to service provider for any loss or damages incurred if an official order to store data longer than 180 days.
(3) Establish a new government organization to preservation traffic data in order to use in national security case. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556 |
| Advisor(s): | อรรยา สิงห์สงบ ไพบูลย์ อมรภิญโญเกียรติ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1040 |