DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1013
| Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความต้องการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ของกลุ่มคนทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุ 22 ปีขึ้นไป |
| Other Titles: | Factors Influencing the Demand for Online Shopping among Working People over 22 years old in Bangkok. |
| Authors: | กัญญาภัค พันธุมจินดา |
| Keywords: | สินค้าออนไลน์ ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด |
| Issue Date: | 2557 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของทัศนคติ ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และการยอมรับด้านเทคโนโลยีที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ของกลุ่มคนทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุ 22 ปีขึ้นไป ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามาจากกลุ่มคนทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุ 22 ปีขึ้นไป โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก จำนวน 400 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถามที่ตัวอย่างได้กรอกแบบสอบถามด้วยตนเอง มีค่าความเชื่อถือได้ 0.911 และมีการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 22-30 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 - 30,000 บาท ซึ่งจะซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์น้อยกว่า 1 ครั้งต่อเดือน ส่วนใหญ่ซื้อเสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่นและมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์แต่ละครั้งน้อยกว่า 1,000 บาท
กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญกับสินค้าใหม่ ๆ ออกจำหน่ายขายแบบออนไลน์อย่างสม่ำเสมอ เป็นอันดับแรกและให้ความสำคัญกับการคิดว่าการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ กำลังเป็นที่นิยมของสังคม เป็นลำดับสุดท้าย และให้ความสำคัญกับสั่งสินค้าจากต่างประเทศได้ง่าย เป็นอันดับแรก และให้ความสำคัญกับมีการจัดหมวดหมู่สินค้าชัดเจน เป็นอันดับสุดท้าย
สรุปผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ทัศนคติส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและการยอมรับด้านเทคโนโลยี มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ของกลุ่มคนทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุ 22 ปีขึ้นไปและพบว่าส่วนประสมทางการตลาดส่งผลต่อความต้องการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ทัศนคติและการยอมรับด้านเทคโนโลยีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The objective of this research was to study the influence of attitude towards marketing mix factors and technology acceptance on the demand for online shopping among working people over 22 years old in Bangkok. The sample group in this study included 400 people in Bangkok who were over 22 years old, selected by the convenience sampling method. Questionnaires were used as the data collection tool with the reliability value of 0.911 and were checked for content validity by experts in the field. The statistical data analysis was conducted by using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics including the Multiple Regression Analysis.
Demographic data showed that most participants were female, aged 22-30 years old, company workers, had a bachelor’s degree, and an average monthly income of THB 20,001-30,000. They did online shopping more than once a month. The items they mainly bought were clothes, fashion accessories, and the amount of money spent each time was less than THB 1,000.
The sample group showed that their top priority was new products that were regularly sold online, while the bottom priority was the popularity of online shopping.
In addition, the sample group viewed that the highest important factor was the convenience of placing an order for products from abroad, while the lowest one was clear categorizing of the products.
The sample group further responded that the most important factor for doing online shopping was that they received the products or services that meet their needs, while the least important factor was that they could learn and do online shopping easily by themselves.
The result from the hypothesis testing revealed that there was a relationship between the attitude towards marketing mix factors and technology acceptance, and the demand for online shopping of working people over 22 years old in Bangkok. In addition, it showed that marketing mix factors had the highest influence on the demand for online shopping, followed by attitude and technology acceptance, with a statistical significance of 0.05.
Keywords: attitude, marketing mix factors, technology acceptance, online shopping |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556 |
| Advisor(s): | ชุติมาวดี ทองจีน |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1013 |