DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies >
Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลิกภาพกับความสำเร็จในอาชีพของผู้แทนเวชภัณฑ์ กรณีศึกษา บริษัทเอ็มเอสดี (ประเทศไทย)
Other Titles: Relationship between the personalities and occupational achievement of professional medical representative, MSD (Thailand) Co, Ltd
Authors: ธนเดช ชุษณะพานิช
Keywords: บุคลิกภาพกับความสำเร็จ
บริษัท เอ็มเอสดี (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด
การขาย
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยมีความประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลิกภาพกับ ความสำเร็จในอาชีพผู้แทนเวชภัณฑ์ของบริษัทเอ็มเอสดี (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด เพื่อนำผลการศึกษานี้ ใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานให้เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิผลและตรง ตามเป้าหมายที่องค์การตั้งไว้ ทำให้สามารถนำข้อมูลมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาพนักงานให้มี บุคลิกภาพที่เหมาะสมกับหน้าที่ผู้แทนเวชภัณฑ์ การเก็บข้อมูลในครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสอบถาม เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้แทนเวชภัณฑ์ของบริษัทเอ็มเอสดี(ประเทศไทย)จำกัด ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ทำการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Specific Sampling) เป็นพนักงานที่ ได้รับการประเมินผลปฏิบัติงานจากบริษัทอยู่ในระดับดีและดีเยี่ยม จำนวน 110 คน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งหมดให้ความสำคัญ ด้านการแสดงออก มากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.906 รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านความเปิดกว้าง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.898 ด้านการมีสติ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.574 ด้านการยอมรับ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.335 และน้อยที่สุด ด้านความหวั่นไหว มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.323 ตามลำดับ การทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย พบว่า พนักงานที่มีความสำเร็จในอาชีพผู้แทน เวชภัณฑ์ มีบุคลิกภาพในด้านด้านความหวั่นไหว ด้านการแสดงออก และด้านการมีสติแตกต่างกัน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า พนักงานที่มีความสำเร็จในอาชีพผู้แทนเวชภัณฑ์ มีบุคลิกภาพในด้านความเปิด กว้าง และด้านการยอมรับผู้อื่น ไม่แตกต่างกัน
The objective of this research was to study the relationship between the personalities and occupational achievement of Professional Medical Representative, MSD (Thailand) Co, Ltd. The research result would be applied as a guideline in the improvement of staff’s operation to be effective and in accordance with the goal set by the organization. The data could be applied as a guideline to improve the staffs to possess some personalities appropriate for being the Professional Medical Representative. Referring to the data collection, the researcher used the questionnaires as the tool in collecting data from the Professional Medical Representative, MSD (Thailand) Co, Ltd. The researcher used the Specific Sampling. According to the result, it was found that 110 staffs were evaluated with the work performance in the above standard and excellent levels. All responders paid most attention to the expression with the average of 2.906. The less was in the openness with the average of 2.898. For the conscious, the average was 2.574 while the average was 2.335 for the acceptance. The least with the average of 2.323 was the sensitivity, respectively. According to the test of research hypothesis, it was found that the staffs occupationally succeeded in being the Professional Medical Representative differently possessed some personalities in the sensitivity, expression, and conscious. Besides, it revealed that the staffs occupationally succeeded in being the Professional Medical Representative similarly possessed some personalities in the openness and acceptance of other people.
Description: การศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2553
Subjects: บุคลิกภาพกับอาชีพ--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
ตัวแทนทางการค้า--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
พนักงานขาย--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
การขาย--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
เวชภัณฑ์--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
Advisor(s): สุภาวดี มิตรสมหวัง
URI: http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/417