DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5965
| Title: | อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากผ่านทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์และการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสมาร์ตโฟน OPPO ของผู้บริโภคในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Other Titles: | The influence of electronic word-of-mouth communication and the acceptance of technology affecting consumers' purchase intention for OPPO smartphones in Phanat Nikhom district, Chonburi province |
| Authors: | หมิงเจ๋อ หลี่ |
| Keywords: | การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากผ่านทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ความตั้งใจซื้อ สมาร์ตโฟน |
| Issue Date: | 2568 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากผ่านทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สมาร์ตโฟน OPPO ของผู้บริโภคในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาและมีการวิเคราะห์ความเชื่อมั่น ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคที่มีความสนใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สมาร์ตโฟน OPPO ในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 200 ราย และใช้การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ซึ่งผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 31 – 40 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี สถานภาพโสด ส่วนใหญ่เป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,001 – 35,000 บาท มีความสนใจหรือตั้งใจซื้อสมาร์ตโฟน OPPO เพราะภาพลักษณ์และค่านิยมของแบรนด์ มีงบประมาณในการซื้อสมาร์ตโฟน 10,001 – 15,000 บาท และได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับสมาร์ตโฟน OPPO ผ่านเว็บไซต์ นอกจากนี้ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากผ่านทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ด้านการสื่อสารปากต่อปากผ่านทางอินเทอร์เน็ต การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ด้านอิทธิพลทางสังคม ด้านแรงจูงใจด้านความชอบ และด้านมูลค่าราคาส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสมาร์ตโฟน OPPO ของผู้บริโภคในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 75 This study aimed to examine the electronic word-of-mouth (eWOM) communication and technology acceptance affecting consumers' purchase intention for OPPO smartphone products in Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province. A closed-ended questionnaire, verified for content validity and reliability, was used to collect data from 200 consumers interested in purchasing OPPO smartphones in the district. Multiple regression analysis was employed to test the hypotheses. The findings indicated that most respondents were male, aged between 31 and 40 years, held a bachelor's degree, and were single. The majority worked in private companies with an average monthly income of 25,001 – 35,000 Baht. Their interest or intention to purchase OPPO smartphones was influenced by brand image and values. The respondents' budget for purchasing a smartphone ranged between 10,001 – 15,000 Baht, and they primarily received information about OPPO smartphones through websites. Moreover, the hypothesis testing results revealed that electronic word-of-mouth communication—particularly internet-based eWOM—along with technology acceptance factors such as social influence, hedonic motivation, and price value, significantly impacted consumers' purchase intention of OPPO smartphones in Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province, accounting for 75% of the variance. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Advisor(s): | นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5965 |