DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5964
| Title: | ปัญหาการคุ้มครองสิทธิบัตรที่เกี่ยวกับความมั่นคง ด้านยุทโธปกรณ์ |
| Other Titles: | The Problems of Patent Protection Related to Security of Equipment |
| Authors: | พิไลรัตน์ ไทยกล้า |
| Keywords: | คุ้มครองสิทธิบัตร ความมั่นคง ยุทโธปกรณ์ |
| Issue Date: | 2568 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวความคิด ทฤษฎีและกฎหมายทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาในการคุ้มครองสิทธิบัตรที่เกี่ยวกับความมั่นคงด้านยุทโธปกรณ์ของสหรัฐอเมริกา เพื่อนำมาปรับใช้และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการคุ้มครองสิทธิบัตรที่เกี่ยวกับความมั่นคงด้านยุทโธปกรณ์ของประเทศไทย ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ควรมีการสอนและอบรมทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีเพื่อพัฒนานักประดิษฐ์ของประเทศไทยให้มีความสามารถเพียงพอที่จะประดิษฐ์เครื่องมือหรือนวัตกรรมที่อาจเป็นยุทโธปกรณ์ (2) ควรเพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิบัตรที่เกี่ยวกับความมั่นคงด้านยุทโธปกรณ์ ในพระราชบัญญัติสิทธิบัตร พ.ศ.2522 หมวด 2 สิทธิบัตรการประดิษฐ์ เพื่อให้การคุ้มครองสิทธิบัตรของไทย ครอบคลุมถึงสิทธิบัตรความมั่นคงด้านยุทโธปกรณ์ อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม (3) ควรเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายสิทธิบัตรควบคุมความมั่นคง ด้านยุทโธปกรณ์ ในพระราชบัญญัติสิทธิบัตร พ.ศ. 2522 คือหมวด 2.1 เป็นหมวดเกี่ยวกับสิทธิบัตร ด้านความมั่นคงเป็นการเฉพาะ เพื่อป้องกันการรั่วไหลของเทคโนโลยีที่อาจกระทบต่อความมั่นคงของชาติ ตามแนวทางของกฎหมาย Invention Secrecy Act of 1951 ของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา (4) ควรเพิ่มแนวทางในการคุ้มครองสิทธิบัตรที่เกี่ยวกับความมั่นคง ด้านยุทโธปกรณ์ตามหลักเกณฑ์และแนวทางของพระราชบัญญัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและการบริหารพัสดุภาครัฐ พ.ศ.2560 และ (5) เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดในการคุ้มครองยุทโธปกรณ์จึงอาจจะต้องอาศัยกระบวนการรับรองเพื่อให้ได้มาตรฐานตามยุทโธปกรณ์ทางทหารที่มีผลงานการวิจัยและพัฒนารองรับ This independent research aims to study the concepts, theories, and intellectual property laws related to the protection of patents concerning national defense armaments in The United States to examine intellectual property laws protecting patents related to national defense armaments. These are to analyze issues and approaches for protecting such patents, and provides conclusions and recommendations to enhance the effectiveness of patent protection in Thailand.
The study finds that (1) there should be educational and training in science and technology to develop Thai inventors with sufficient capability to create tools or innovations that could be classified as armaments. (2)It is recommended that provisions concerning the protection of patents related to national defense armaments be added to Chapter 2 on invention patents in the Thai Patent Act B.E. 2522 (1979) to ensure comprehensive legal coverage. Additionally, (3) a specific chapter, Chapter 2.1, should be introduced in the Patent Act B.E. 2522 (1979) to regulate patents related to national security, thereby preventing technological leaks that may impact national security, following the principles of the United States' Invention Secrecy Act of 1951. Furthermore, (4) patent protection measures for defense armaments should be aligned with the criteria and guidelines of the Public Procurement and Supplies Administration Act B.E. 2560 (2017). To maximize the effectiveness of armament protection, (5) a standard certification process for armaments may be necessary to ensure compliance with military equipment standards supported by research and development. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Advisor(s): | วรรณวิภา พัวศิริ ภราดา แก้วภราดัย |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5964 |