DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5952
Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้สนับสนุน (Sponsor) ในการเลือกใช้ผู้มีอิทธิพลทางด้านกีฬา (Sport Influencer) ผ่าน Instagram กรณีศึกษาสโมสรกีฬาบาสเกตบอลทีมมหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Other Titles: | Influential Factors on Sponsor Decision-making in Selecting Sports Influencers via Instagram A Case Study of Bangkok University Basketball Team Sports Club |
Authors: | ธันยธร พรหมสุวรรณ |
Keywords: | Sponsors Target Audience Communication Sports Influencers Reach |
Issue Date: | 2568 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้สนับสนุน (Sponsor) ในการเลือกใช้ผู้มีอิทธิพลทางด้านกีฬา (Sport Influencer) ผ่าน Instagram กรณีศึกษาสโมสรกีฬาบาสเกตบอลทีมมหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้อิทธิพลของผู้มีชื่อเสียงทางด้านกีฬา (Sport Influencer) ที่ส่งผลต่อผู้สนับสนุน และ 2) เพื่อการวัดประสิทธิผลในการสื่อสารกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายของผู้มีอิทธิพลทางด้านกีฬา (Sport Influencer) ที่ส่งผลต่อสโมสรบาสเกตบอลทีมมหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ ซึ่งเป็นการศึกษาจากการเลือกใช้ผู้มีอิทธิพลทางด้านกีฬา (Sport Influencer) ผ่าน Instagram เพื่อสร้างการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมโดยการโพสต์เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับกีฬา ไลฟ์สไตล์ และการแต่งตัว บน Instagram และมีรูปแบบคอนเทนต์ 3 รูปแบบ คือ การโพสต์รูปภาพ (Instagram Photo Ads) การโพสต์สตอรี่ (Instagram Stories Ads) และการโพสต์วิดิโอสั้น (Instagram Reels Ads) ในช่วงเวลาก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการแข่งขัน เนื้อหาทั้งหมด 27 ชิ้นได้รับผลลัพธ์ผ่านทาง Business Manager การศึกษาพบว่า การโพสต์วิดิโอสั้น (Instagram Reels Ads) ของผู้มีอิทธิพลทางด้านกีฬา (Sport Influencer) แบบการเล่นกีฬา (Content 24) สามารถดึงดูดผู้สนับสนุนได้ถึง 5 ราย และสำหรับการวัดประสิทธิผลในการสื่อสารกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายโดยดูจากการเข้าถึงสูงสุดคือ การโพสต์วิดิโอสั้น (Instagram Reels Ads) ของผู้มีอิทธิพลทางด้านกีฬา (Sport Influencer) แบบไลฟ์สไตล์ (Content 21) มีการเข้าถึง 28,024 ผลการศึกษานี้พบว่าเนื้อหาแบบการโพสต์วิดิโอสั้น (Instagram Reels Ads) ได้แสดงถึงการดึงดูดความสนใจและกระตุ้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้สนับสนุนและผู้ติดตามได้มากกว่าเนื้อหารูปแบบอื่น ๆ นอกจากนี้ การโพสต์เนื้อหาในช่วงเวลาที่เหมาะสมยังส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการเข้าถึงและการตอบสนองของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เพื่อเสนอแนะให้สโมสรและองค์กรที่ต้องการขยายฐานผู้สนับสนุนและเพิ่มการมีส่วนร่วมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายพิจารณาใช้เนื้อหาวิดีโอสั้นเพื่อการสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิภาพและยั่งยืน This experimental research aims to study the factors influencing the decision-making process of sponsors in selecting sports influencers via Instagram. The case study focuses on the basketball team of Bangkok University. The objectives of the study are: 1) to examine how sports influencers impact the attraction of sponsors, and 2) to evaluate the effectiveness of communication with target audiences by sports influencers, specifically in relation to the Bangkok University basketball team. The study analyzes content posted by sports influencers on Instagram to create awareness and engagement through sports-related, lifestyle, and sporty fashion content. The study investigates three types of content: Instagram Photo Ads, Instagram Stories Ads, and Instagram Reels Ads, posted in three phases—before, during, and after the competition. A total of 27 posts were analyzed, and results were obtained via Business Manager. The findings reveal that Instagram Reels Ads with sports content (Content 24) attracted up to five sponsors. Additionally, the Instagram Reels Ads with lifestyle content (Content 21) achieved the highest reach of 28,024. This study suggests that short video posts (Instagram Reels Ads) are more effective in capturing attention and stimulating engagement with sponsors and followers than other content types. Furthermore, posting content at optimal times enhances the effectiveness of reach and audience response. The study recommends that sports teams and organizations aiming to expand their sponsor base and increase engagement with their target audience consider using short video content for effective and sustainable communication. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2567 |
Advisor(s): | ปฐมา สตะเวทิน |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5952 |