DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5944
Title: | การศึกษาการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของการใช้อินฟลูเอนเซอร์ สำหรับร้านอาหารและเครืองดื่ม กรณีศึกษา ร้านอาหารเเละเครื่องดื่ม 12rasi |
Other Titles: | Study testing the effectiveness of using influencers For food and beverage shops Case study: Food and beverage restaurant 12rasi |
Authors: | สุกฤษฎิ์ อมราภิบาล |
Keywords: | ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ ประสิทธิผล อินฟลูเอนเซอร์ |
Issue Date: | 2568 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงทดลอง ผู้วิจัยมุ่งเน้นที่จะศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของการใช้อินฟลูเอนเซอร์ที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วม (Conversion Rate) บนช่องทางโซเชียลมีเดีย ของผู้บริโภคร้านอาหารเเละเครื่องดื่ม 12rasi โดยการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ผู้ศึกษานำเอาทฤษฎี A/B Testing มาใช้ในการศึกษาประสิทธิผลและทำการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่ม A และ กลุ่ม B โดยทำการ Generated Code จากช่องทางการเผยแพร่เนื้อหาโฆษณาจำนวน 2 ช่องทาง ได้แก่ ช่องทาง Instagram และ ช่องทาง Tiktok และนำอัตราการมีส่วนร่วม (Conversion Rate) ของผู้บริโภคมาทำการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกันเพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการตลาดว่าอินฟลูเอนเซอร์คนไหนที่นำมาใช้ในการโฆษณาเหมาะกับการช่องทางการตลาดแบบไหน โดยอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ จำนวน 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ 1) Nano Influencer คือ talatukataa 2) Micro Influencer คือ bentenntn และ 3) Mid-Tier Influencer คือ copyplacesdotcom ใช้ระยะเวลาในการศึกษา 1 เดือน
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า Influencer ที่เหมาะสมกับธุรกิจนี้คือกลุ่ม Micro Influencer และ Nano Influencer โดยเฉพาะผู้ที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญในด้านการรีวิวอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม เนื่องจากกลุ่มนี้มีความสามารถในการเข้าถึงกลุ่มลูกค้าที่ตรงเป้าหมายมากที่สุด ผู้ติดตามในช่องทางหลักนั้นมีความสนใจในเรื่องการทานอาหาร การดื่ม และประสบการณ์ในบาร์หรือร้านอาหารเป็นพิเศษ ทำให้มีโอกาสสูงที่จะเข้ามาลองใช้บริการ This research is an experimental research. The researcher focuses on studying the comparative effectiveness of the use of influencers that affect the engagement (Conversion Rate) on social media platforms of consumers in restaurants and beverages. 12rasi In this study, the researcher used the A/B Testing theory to study the effectiveness and make a comparison between Group A and Group B by generating codes from 2 advertising content distribution channels: Instagram and Tiktok. The consumer engagement rate (Conversion Rate) was compared between them to determine the marketing guidelines of which influencers used in advertising are suitable for which marketing channels. There were 3 types of influencers used in this study: 1) Nano Influencer: talatukataa 2) Micro Influencer: bentenntn and 3) Mid-Tier Influencer: copyplacesdotcom. The study took 1 month.
The study found that influencers that are suitable for this business are Micro Influencers and Nano Influencers, especially those who are experts in food and beverage reviews, as this group has the ability to reach the most targeted customer groups. Followers on the main channel are particularly interested in eating, drinking, and experiences in bars or restaurants, making them more likely to come and try the service. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2568 |
Advisor(s): | ชุติมา เกศดายุรัตน์ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5944 |