DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5884
Title: | การสร้างการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของแบรนด์ผ่านวิดีโอคอนเทนต์บนเพจเฟซบุ๊ก กรณีศึกษา Balloon Art |
Other Titles: | Building brand awareness and engagement with video content on Facebook Cast Study of Balloon Art |
Authors: | กิตติกานต์ สมัตถพันธุ์ |
Keywords: | Video Content Facebook Engagement Online Advertising Balloon Art Company Behind the scene Real time Viral |
Issue Date: | 2567 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เรื่อง “การสร้างการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของแบรนด์ผ่านวิดีโอคอนเทนต์บนเพจ เฟซบุ๊ก กรณีศึกษา Balloon Art” โดยมีวัถตุประสงค์หลักสองประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ Short Video Content สื่อสารผ่านบน Facebook ที่สามารถสร้าง Brand Awareness ให้กับบริษัทบอลลูน อาร์ท 2) เพื่อพัฒนาเนื้อหา Content บนเพจ Facebook Artinflate ของบริษัทบอลลูนอาร์ท โดย ถ่ายทอดเบื้องหลังการทํางาน 3) เพื่อศึกษาหา Video Content แบบ Behind the scene และ แบบ Real time แบบใดให้ผลลัพธ์ที่ดีกว่าโดยวัดผลลัพธ์บนเพจเฟซบุ๊กของบริษัท บอลลูนอาร์ท ทั้งนี้การวิจัย ใช้เครื่องมือรูปแบบวิจัยเชิงทดลอง (Experiment Research Method) โดยจะนําผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการทําแคมเปญ Video Content เบื้องหลังการทำงานของบริษัทบอลลูน อาร์ท โดยวัดประสิทธิผลก่อนที่เริ่ม แคมเปญว่าสามารถสร้างการรับรู้และการจดจําแบรนด์ และการมีส่วนร่วมกับผู้ชมบนแพลตฟอร์ม Facebook ใช้ Engage และจํานวนผู้ติดตามบนเพจ Facebook เป็นตัวชี้วัดผล ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนการรวบรวม ข้อมูลเป็น 2 ระยะ โดยระยะที่ 1 การโพสต์โฆษณา Video Content แบบ Behind the scene โดยทํา การรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นเวลา 2 เดือน และระยะที่ 2 การโพสต์โฆษณาใช้การทําโฆษณา Video Content 2 แบบ คือ Behind the scene และ Real time เปรียบเทียบกัน โดยทําการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นเวลา 1 เดือน ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่าการใช้ Video Content ที่เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาของงานสามารถทําให้ กลุ่มเป้าหมายเกิดการมีส่วนร่วมกับทางแบรนด์เพิ่มขึ้น โดยเฉพาะเนื้อหาที่เป็น Viral บนสื่อโซเชียลมีเดีย แคมเปญ “Whale” ที่มีการเข้าถึงได้สูงสุด 14,859 คน การแสดงผลสูงสุด 25,304 คน
จากผลการวิจัย แนะนําให้บริษัทมีการถ่ายทําตั้งแต่ภาพเบื้องหลัง ของกระบวนการทํางาน ตั้งแต่การผลิตไปจนถึงวันที่ติดตั้งงานแสดงในสถานที่จริงเพื่อใช้ในการทํา Content ครั้งต่อๆไป และ ศึกษาแพลตฟอร์มอื่นๆ เพื่อรองรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่หลากหลายมากกว่าเดิม Two research objectives are pursued in this study on "Building brand awareness and engagement with video content on Facebook Cast Study Balloon Art" 1) Research how to use short videos to communicate on Facebook in order to increase brand awareness for the balloon art company; 2) Create content for the balloon art company's Artinflate Facebook page that shows behind-the-scenes work; and 3) Determine which real-time and behind-the-scenes videos produce the best results by tracking the results on the balloon art company's Facebook page. The study employs the Experimental Research Method and measures the effectiveness of the video content campaign behind the scenes of Balloon Art Company before it begins. This is done by using Engaged and the number of followers on the Facebook page as indicators of the campaign's success in increasing brand recognition and awareness as well as viewer engagement on the Facebook platform. The data collection process is divided into two phases: Stage 1 involves posting behind-the-scenes video content ads and gathering data for two months. Stage 2 involves posting two different kinds of video content ads—behind-the- scenes and real-time—and comparing them. The data collection period was one month. According to the study's findings, employing video content that is relevant to the event's theme can boost target audience engagement with the business, particularly when it comes to social media viral content. With 14,859 persons reached and 25,304 impressions, the "Whale" campaign got the highest reach and impressions.
To leverage the research findings for future content development, the company should start filming behind-the-scenes footage of the entire production process, from the day of the event until it is installed in the actual location. Other platforms should be investigated as well in order to satisfy a wider variety of target audiences. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
Advisor(s): | มนฑิรา ธาดาอำนวยชัย |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5884 |