DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การเพิ่มโอกาสการเข้าถึงเนื้อหาผ่านการตลาดดิจิทัลแบบข้ามสื่อ โดยผู้นำทางความคิด กรณีศึกษา พิมประภา ตั้งประภาพร
Other Titles: Increasing content access opportunities through cross-media digital marketing by key opinion leader: A case study Pimprapa Tangpraphaporn
Authors: จิรัฏฐ์ ตั้งกิจเจริญพงษ์
Keywords: การเพิ่มโอกาส
การเข้าถึง
เนื้อหา
การตลาดดิจิทัลข้ามสื่อ
ผู้นำทางความคิด
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: ในการศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องการเพิ่มโอกาสการเข้าถึงเนื้อหาผ่านการตลาดดิจิทัลแบบข้ามสื่อโดยผู้นำทางความคิด กรณีศึกษา พิมประภา ตั้งประภาพร ที่เป็นการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการสร้างการตลาดเนื้อหาผสานกับการตลาดข้ามสื่อโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัลข้ามสื่อผสานการตลาดเนื้อหาผ่านผู้นำทางความคิดกรณีศึกษา พิมประภา ตั้งประภาพร และ 2) เพื่อศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัลข้ามสื่อผสานการตลาดเนื้อหาผ่านผู้นำทางความคิด กรณีศึกษา พิมประภา ตั้งประภาพร ที่พัฒนาจนเพิ่มโอกาสในการเข้าถึงเนื้อหาหลักในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ในทางการตลาดเรียกชุดประสบการณ์ว่า "บทสนทนา" (Conversation) บนสื่อโทรทัศน์ และช่องทางของ Official ของซีรีย์ หลังจากนั้นเลือกเนื้อหาที่มีความนิยม นำมาวิเคราะห์การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบดิจิทัลข้ามไปสื่อใหม่เพื่อเปรียบเทียบยอด Engagement ว่าเนื้อหาที่ได้จากการสร้างแบบ Cross Media เป็นอย่างไร ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษา คือการสร้างเนื้อหาดิจิทัลข้ามสื่อของ KOLs บน TikTok พบว่าการเชื่อมโยงกับการเล่าเรื่องข้ามสื่อช่วยให้เนื้อหามีโอกาสได้รับการแชร์และความนิยมมากขึ้น การใช้ เทรนด์ใหม่ ๆ ช่วยดึงดูดความสนใจของผู้ติดตาม อีกทั้งการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัลในปัจจุบันได้พัฒนาไปสู่การใช้กลยุทธ์ข้ามสื่อ (Cross Media) ซึ่งเป็นการรวมเนื้อหาหลายรูปแบบและช่องทางเข้าด้วยกันเพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ที่หลากหลายและเชื่อมโยงกัน การเล่าเรื่องข้ามสื่อ (Cross-Transmedia Storytelling) ได้กลายเป็นกลยุทธ์สำคัญในการสร้างการรับรู้ของกลุ่มเป้าหมายโดยเฉพาะการใช้ผู้นำทางความคิด (Key Opinion Leaders, KOLs) ในการสร้างเนื้อหาที่มีความน่าสนใจและสร้างสรรค์ผ่านแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัลต่าง ๆ
The study entitled “Increasing content visibility through cross-media digital marketing by a key opinion leader: A case study of Pimprapa Tangpraphaporn targeted 1) to study digital marketing communication across media combined with content marketing through a thought leader by applying Pimprapa Tangpraphaporn as a case study and 2) to study and compare digital marketing communications across media combined with content marketing through Pimprapa Tangpraphaporn as the thought leader of this study. This had been developed to increase the content visibility, called as a set of experiences called "conversation" on television and the official channels of the series. After that, popular content was selected. The researchers also used engagement to evaluate effectiveness of cross-media content marketing. The results of the study revealed that, through KOL cross-media digital content creation on TikTok, cross-media storytelling gave a greater chance of content shared and popularised. Paying to trending issues helped attract followers' attention. Today's digital marketing communications had evolved to use cross-media strategies, which combined a multiple of content formats and channels to create diverse and connected experiences. Transmedia/cross-media storytelling storytelling become an important strategy for creating awareness among target groups. Especially using opinion leaders (Key Opinion Leaders, KOLs), they could create interesting and creative content through various digital platforms.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566
Advisor(s): ปฐมา สตะเวทิน
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5859