DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: พฤติกรรมเชิงลึกผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันซี ในอำเภอเมืองเชียงใหม่ ต่อการใช้บริการธุรกิจร้านอาหาร
Other Titles: The Study of Consumer Insights of Generation Z in Mueang Chiang Mai District Towards Restaurant Business Services
Authors: วชิรวิทย์ เจียรสาธิต
Keywords: พฤติกรรมเชิงลึกผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันซี
ธุรกิจร้านอาหาร
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาพฤติกรรมเชิงลึกของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันซีในอำเภอเมืองเชียงใหม่ ต่อการใช้บริการธุรกิจร้านอาหาร รวมถึงการทดสอบและพัฒนารูปแบบเนื้อหาของโฆษณาที่สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมดังกล่าว เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการสร้างสรรค์เนื้อหาของโฆษณาที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านอาหาร ข้อมูลในงานวิจัยนี้ถูกรวบรวมผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเจเนอเรชันซีจำนวน 10 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นเพศชายและหญิงอย่างละ 5 คน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชันซีมีความผูกพันใกล้ชิดกับเทคโนโลยี และใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการสื่อสารอย่างกว้างขวาง อาทิ TikTok, Instagram, Twitter และ Facebook โดยเนื้อหาวิดีโอสั้นได้รับความนิยมสูงสุด รองลงมาคือรูปภาพและอินโฟกราฟิก ในการค้นหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับร้านอาหาร ผู้บริโภคมักใช้ Facebook, Instagram และเครื่องมือค้นหาอย่าง Google และ Wongnai โดยคำแนะนำจากเพื่อนและรีวิวออนไลน์ที่มีความจริงใจเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญ ส่วนลดและโปรโมชั่นที่มาจากโซเชียลมีเดียยังมีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการอีกด้วย นอกจากนี้ การนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่สร้างสรรค์ผ่านภาพและวิดีโอที่สวยงามส่งผลให้ประสบการณ์การรับประทานอาหารมีความน่าสนใจมากขึ้น คะแนนรีวิวและความคิดเห็นยังคงเป็นปัจจัยหลักในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการ และหากพึงพอใจหรือไม่พอใจ ผู้บริโภคมักจะทำการแชร์ประสบการณ์ผ่านโซเชียลมีเดียและติดต่อร้านเพื่อให้ข้อเสนอแนะ ผลจากการศึกษาเชิงลึกนี้ถูกนำมาใช้ปรับปรุงกลยุทธ์การตลาดของภัตตาคารเจี่ยท้งเฮงบน Instagram ซึ่งพบว่า จำนวนผู้ใช้ที่เห็นโพสต์เพิ่มขึ้น 33.3% อัตราการมีส่วนร่วมเพิ่มขึ้น 500% จำนวนผู้ติดตามเพิ่มขึ้น 2.2% และอัตราการแสดงผลเพิ่มขึ้น 67.8% โดยผู้ชมส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง 57.3% และมาจากกรุงเทพมหานคร 30.6% ผลลัพธ์ดังกล่าวชี้ให้เห็นถึงความสำเร็จในการนำข้อมูลการศึกษาพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคมาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาบนแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัลของภัตตาคารเจี่ยท้งเฮงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
This research aims to examine the in-depth behavioral patterns of Generation Z consumers in Mueang Chiang Mai District regarding their use of restaurant services, as well as to test and develop advertising content models that align with these behaviors. The ultimate goal is to propose strategies for creating effective advertising content that influences the decision-making process in selecting restaurant services. Data were collected through in-depth interviews with a sample of 10 Generation Z individuals, equally divided by gender. The content analysis was conducted using qualitative research methods. The findings reveal that Generation Z consumers maintain a close relationship with technology and extensively use social media platforms such as TikTok, Instagram, Twitter, and Facebook for communication. Short video content is the most popular, followed by images and infographics. When searching for information about restaurants, consumers often rely on Facebook, Instagram, and search engines like Google and Wongnai, with recommendations from friends and sincere online reviews being significant factors. Discounts and promotions on social media also influence their choice of services. Moreover, creative content presented through visually appealing images and videos enhances the dining experience. Review scores and comments remain crucial factors in the decision-making process. When satisfied or dissatisfied, these consumers typically share their experiences on social media and may contact the restaurant to provide feedback. The insights gained from this in-depth study were utilized to improve the marketing strategy of Jia Tong Heng Restaurant on Instagram. The analysis revealed that the number of user accounts viewing the posts increased by 33.3%, engagement rates rose by 500%, followers grew by 2.2%, and impressions increased by 67.8%. The majority of viewers were female (57.3%), with 30.6% located in Bangkok. These results underscore the successful application of consumer behavior research to enhance content marketing effectiveness on Jia Tong Heng Restaurant’s digital platforms.
Description: ปริญญานิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล, มิถุนายน 2567, บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ.
Advisor(s): ชุติมา เกศดายุรัตน์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5824