DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5812
Title: | การวัดประสิทธิผลจากการทำรีทาเก็ตติง เพื่อเพิ่มผู้ติดตามและบริหารความสัมพันธ์ กับลูกค้าบนแอปพลิเคชันไลน์ออฟฟิเชียล แอคเคาท์ กรณีศึกษา ร้านมะลิพวงมาลัย |
Other Titles: | The effectiveness of a retargeting campaign for increasing customer engagement and relationship management on the LINE official account platform: A case study of Jasmine Garlands Shops |
Authors: | สุภัฒตรา จิระสินพิพัฒน์ |
Keywords: | การตลาดออนไลน์ โฆษณาออนไลน์ กลุ่มเป้าหมายใหม่ ไลน์ออฟฟิเชียล แอคเคาท์ |
Issue Date: | 2567 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อวัดประสิทธิผลจากการทำรีทาเก็ตติง เพื่อเพิ่มผู้ติดตามและบริหารความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าบนแอปพลิเคชันไลน์ออฟฟิเชียล แอคเคาท์ กรณีศึกษา ร้านมะลิพวงมาลัย เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงทดลองจากการทำแคมเปญโฆษณาบนแพลตฟอร์มเมตา ที่แบ่งโครงสร้างโฆษณาตามวัตถุประสงค์แคมเปญ คือ วัตถุประสงค์การมีส่วนร่วมกับแคมเปญโฆษณา จากการกำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมายแบบ Retarget ผู้ที่เคยมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับแบรนด์ 6 กลุ่มเป้าหมาย และกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่คล้ายคลึง 6 กลุ่ม โดยแบ่งการทดลองเป็น 3 แคมเปญเพื่อวัดประสิทธิผลของเนื้อหาของสื่อโฆษณา รูปแบบ (Media Type) ของสื่อโฆษณา และการใช้โพสต์เก่าเปรียบเทียบกับการสร้างชิ้นงานใหม่ในการทำโฆษณา พบว่า ระบบอัลกอริทึมของแพลตฟอร์มเมตานำส่งการวางรูปแบบโฆษณาแบบวิดีโอ เพื่อเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายมากที่สุดอันดับสอง สำหรับแคมเปญโฆษณาที่กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์แบบสร้างการรับรู้ คือสื่อโฆษณารูปแบบ (Media Type) Carousel รวมกับข้อความที่ตรงกับวัตถุประสงค์ของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เช่น 10 พวงมาลัยรับตัวเจ้าสาวที่ถ่ายรูปสวยที่สุด ทำให้สื่อรูปแบบ Carousel เข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายมากกว่าการวางสื่อรูปแบบ Single Image ที่รวมกับข้อความเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ไม่ได้เฉพาะเจาะจง เป็นข้อความที่อธิบายถึงงานตามฟังก์ชันของผลิตภัณฑ์
จากผลการทดลองการทำแคมเปญโฆษณาบนแพลตฟอร์มเมตาตามวัตถุประสงค์แคมเปญแบบการมีส่วนร่วม (Engagement Campaign) จากการ Retargeting พบว่า ช่วยเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เคยมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับแบรนด์ และกระตุ้นให้เกิดความสนใจในสินค้าและบริการจากการเพิ่มจำนวนผู้ติดตามบนช่องทางการสื่อสารของแบรนด์ คือ ไลน์ออฟฟิเชียล แอคเคาท์ และทางกล่องข้อความเพจเฟซบุ๊ก เพื่อสอบถามเกี่ยวกับรายละเอียดของสินค้าและวิธีการจัดส่ง
ในส่วนของการเพิ่มรายละเอียดเบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับสินค้า การติด Tag แบ่งกลุ่มสมาชิก บนไลน์ออฟฟิเชียล แอคเคาท์ ช่วยให้สมาชิกสามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลพื้นฐาน และช่วยให้แอดมินเสนอสินค้าและบริการที่ตรงกับความสนใจของสมาชิก ลดเวลาการทำงานและช่วยเพิ่มยอดขายได้มากขึ้น This research aims to measure the effectiveness of a retargeting campaign for increasing customer engagement and relationship management on the LINE Official Account platform: A Case Study of Jasmine garlands shops. It is experimental research conducted through campaign advertising on the META platform, dividing the advertising structure according to the campaign objectives. The campaign objectives include the participation of the campaign from retargeting groups that have had interactions with the brand, comprising 6 retargeting groups and 6 similar groups.
The experiment was divided into 3 campaigns to measure the effectiveness of the advertising media content, media type, and the use of boosted posts compared to creating new content for advertising. It was found that the algorithm system of the META platform prioritized delivering video ad formats to access the target group most effectively, ranked second, for advertising campaigns that define creative objectives, which was the Carousel media type with messages that match the objectives of the target groups such as 10 jasmine garlands for the most beautiful bride, creating Carousel media formats can reach the target group more than the Single Image format, including messages about products that are not specifically targeted. The algorithm system of the Meta platform delivers video ad formats to access the target group most effectively, ranked second, for advertising campaigns that define creative objectives, which was the Carousel media format with messages that match the objectives of the target groups. Such as 10 Jasmine garlands for brides that are the most beautiful in the pictures, creating Carousel media formats can reach the target group more than the Single Image format, including messages about products that are not specifically targeted.
From the results of the advertising campaign experiments on the META platform following engagement campaigns from retargeting groups, it was found that it helped to access target groups that had previous interactions with the brand and stimulated interest in products and services by increasing the number of followers on the brand's communication channels, including LINE Official Account and Facebook Page to inquire about product details and delivery methods.
In terms of adding basic product details on the meta platform, tagging member groups on LINE Official Account, it helps members access basic information and helps admins offer products and services that match the interests of members, reducing work time, and increasing sale. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
Advisor(s): | ชุติมา เกศดายุรัตน์ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5812 |