DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5802
| Title: | การศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงลึกของผู้บริโภคและการใช้ Video Tutorial เพื่อเพิ่มความเข้าใจในวิธีการใช้งานแพลตฟอร์มสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ Mastodon |
| Other Titles: | A study on consumer insights and the use of video tutorials to enhance understanding of using the Mastodon social media platform |
| Authors: | พงศ์ปณต ไพรัชเวชภัณฑ์ |
| Keywords: | video tutorial ข้อมูลเชิงลึกผู้บริโภค ความรู้ ความเข้าใจ content marketing Mastodon |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลผู้บริโภคเชิงลึกของการใช้แพลตฟอร์ม Mastodon ซึ่งเป็นแพลตฟอร์มสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ทางเลือกของ Twitter (X), ศึกษาแนวทางการทำ Video tutorial สำหรับการใช้งานแพลตฟอร์ม Mastodon และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของ YouTube tutorial ต่อความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้งานแพลตฟอร์ม Mastodon โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง (experimental-based research)
ข้อมูลเชิงลึกของผู้บริโภคได้มาจากการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ไม่เคยใช้ Mastodon มาก่อน จำนวน 11 ราย โดยเน้นศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้แพลตฟอร์ม Twitter (X) เป็นหลัก เนื่องจากเป็นแพลตฟอร์มที่มีความคล้ายคลึงกับ Mastodon ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่ใช้ Instagram เป็นแพลตฟอร์มหลัก ตามมาด้วย Twitter (X) และ TikTok โดยใช้ Twitter (X) เพื่อติดตามเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับดารานักแสดงและข่าวสารเป็นหลัก และต้องการให้ผลิตวิดีโอในลักษณะที่เข้าใจง่าย น่าสนใจ ไม่น่าเบื่อ
จากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการสร้างวิดีโอสอนการใช้งาน พบว่าผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการวิดีโอที่มีความยาว 4-6 นาที เน้นเนื้อหาที่กระชับ ชัดเจน เข้าใจง่าย มีการเล่าเรื่องที่น่าสนใจ และไม่จำเป็นต้องเห็นหน้าผู้พูด
ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างวิดีโอสอนการใช้งาน (Video tutorial) บน YouTube ตามแนวทางที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ และประเมินประสิทธิผลโดยใช้แบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังการรับชมวิดีโอ (Pre-test และ Post-test) กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มขนาดเล็ก (9 ราย) และกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่กว้างขึ้น (37 รายสำหรับ Pre-test และ 23 รายสำหรับ Post-test) ผลการทดสอบพบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของทั้งสองกลุ่มเพิ่มขึ้นหลังจากการรับชมวิดีโอ ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่า Video tutorial มีประสิทธิผลในการเพิ่มความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับการใช้งานแพลตฟอร์ม Mastodon
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อธุรกิจและผู้ผลิตเนื้อหาที่ต้องการนำกลยุทธ์การตลาดด้วยเนื้อหาวิดีโอ (Video Content Marketing) และ Video tutorial มาใช้ในการสร้างความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการ รวมถึงเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ใช้งานที่ต้องการเริ่มต้นใช้งาน Mastodon This research aimed to study in-depth consumer data on the use of the Mastodon platform, an alternative social media platform to Twitter (X), study the guidelines for creating video tutorials for using the Mastodon platform, and study the effectiveness of YouTube tutorials on knowledge and understanding of the use of the Mastodon platform using an experimental-based research method.
Consumer insights were obtained from interviews with 11 target groups who had never used Mastodon before, focusing on the behavior of using the Twitter (X) platform as a primary platform, as it is similar to Mastodon. The results of the study found that most interviewees used Instagram as their primary platform, followed by Twitter (X) and TikTok, using Twitter (X) mainly to follow content about celebrities and news, and wanted videos to be easy to understand, interesting, and not boring.
From the in-depth interviews on the guidelines for creating video tutorials, it was found that most interviewees wanted videos that were 4-6 minutes long, focused on concise, clear, easy to understand content, had interesting storytelling, and did not require seeing the speaker's face.
Video tutorials on YouTube were created, according to the guidelines obtained from the interviews and evaluated for the effectiveness by using a pre-test and post-test with two sample groups: a small group (nine people) and a wider target group (37 people for the pre-test and 23 people for the post-test). The test results showed that the average scores of both groups increased after watching the video, indicating that the video tutorial is effective in increasing knowledge and understanding of the use of the Mastodon platform. This research contributes businesses and content producers who want to use video content marketing strategies and video tutorials to create knowledge and understanding about products or services, as well as for users who want to start using Mastodon. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2567 |
| Advisor(s): | ปฐมา สตะเวทิน |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5802 |