DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจแซลมอนดอง กุ้งดอง แบรนด์แซลมอนแซลใจ
Other Titles: Business Plan for Salmon Saljai
Authors: เบญญาภา สาเกียน
Keywords: แซลมอน
อาหารทะเลดอง
Issue Date: 13-Sep-2024
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: ในปัจจุบันพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคยุคใหม่ที่เปลี่ยนไป นิยมรับประทานอาหารที่ติด เทรน เพิ่มมากขึ้น จึงเกิดความน่าสนใจ ผู้วิจัยจึงค้นพบธุรกิจอาหารญี่ปุ่นดอง ด้วยการพัฒนา วัตถุดิบจากแซลมอน เพื่อทราบถึงพฤติกรรมในการบริโภคอาหารทะเลดองเดลิเวอรีในบริเวณ ตำบลคลองหนึ่ง และเพื่อให้ทราบถึงปัจจัยในการเลือกซื้ออาหารทะเลดองเดลิเวอรีในบริเวณ ตำบลคลองหนึ่ง จากการศึกษาโดยการทำวิจัยผ่านแบบสอบถาม ทำให้ทราบว่าผู้คนที่อาศัยอยู่รอบ ๆ มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพและตำบลคลองหนึ่ง ส่วนใหญ่ชื่นชอบในการทานอาหารทะเลดอง โดยเฉพาะแซลมอนดอง อีกทั้งยังต้องการความสะดวกสบาย แซลมอนแซลใจจึงผลิตแซลมอนดอง โดยมีวิธีการจัดส่งแบบ เดลิเวอรี เพื่อให้ตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของลูกค้า และเป็นการลดต้นทุนในการเปิดหน้าร้าน อีกด้วย แซลมอนแซลใจ เปิดขายผ่านช่องทางเดลิเวอรี ได้กำหนดเป้าหมาย โดยมียอดขาย สร้างยอดขาย 100,000 บาทต่อเดือน ในช่วย 1-2 ปีแรก และสร้างยอดขาย 300,000-500,000 บาท ต่อเดือน โดยต้องการผลกำไรตอบแทนมากกว่า 50% ของยอดขายที่ได้ เพื่อที่จะได้เป็นร้านแซลมอนดองที่อยู่ในใจผู้บริโภค เมื่อนึกถึงแซลมอนดอง นึกถึงแซลมอนแซลใจ
In the current era, consumer behaviors have shifted towards a preference for trendy and trending food choices. This has sparked interest among researchers in the business of Japanese pickled seafood, specifically focusing on the development of ingredients from salmon. The aim of this research is to understand consumer behaviors related to the consumption of pickled seafood, particularly salmon, in the Bangkok University area and the Klong Nueang sub-district. Additionally, the study seeks to identify factors influencing the purchase of pickled seafood in this region. Through questionnaire-based research, it was found that individuals residing near Bangkok University and the Klong Nueang sub-district predominantly favor pickled seafood, with a particular inclination towards pickled salmon. Furthermore, convenience is a significant factor for these consumers. Salmon-centric businesses, like Salmon Saljai have responded to these preferences by offering a delivery service. This not only caters to customer demands but also reduces operating costs. Salmon Saljai has set sales targets, aiming to achieve monthly sales of 100,000 Thai Baht in the first 1-2 years and subsequently, to reach monthly sales of 300,000-500,000 Thai Baht. They also aim for a profit margin exceeding 50% of their sales revenue. This strategic approach positions Salmon Saljai as a go-to destination for pickled salmon, ingrained in the hearts and minds of consumers when they think of Pickled Salmon.
Description: การศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566
Advisor(s): ดร.ธีระศักดิ์ ณ ระนอง
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5801