DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5759
| Title: | การออกแบบโรงงานเพื่อลดการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ภายใต้แนวคิดความเป็นกลางทางคาร์บอน กรณีศึกษาโรงงานประกอบชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรม จังหวัดสระบุรี |
| Other Titles: | Factory design for reducing carbon dioxide emissions under the carbon neutrality concept: a case study of an electronic parts assembly factory in an industrial estate, Saraburi province |
| Authors: | กุลรดา ไพบูลย์พรพันธิ์ |
| Keywords: | ความเป็นกลางทางคาร์บอน ก๊าซเรือนกระจก ประหยัดพลังงาน สาธารณูปโภค โรงงาน คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ |
| Issue Date: | 19-Jul-2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เสนอแนวทางการออกแบบโรงงานประกอบชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ลดการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ (CO₂) ภายใต้แนวคิดความเป็นกลางทางคาร์บอนผ่านการสร้างจุดอ้างอิง การปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ การสร้างสมดุลระหว่างการปล่อยและการลดก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ และการหักลบการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางกรณีสร้างโรงงานใหม่ ซึ่งประเมินผลผ่านเอกสารคำนวณภายใต้โครงการ LESS ขององค์การบริหารก๊าซเรือนกระจก ผลการวิจัย พบว่า เนื่องจากเป็นโรงงานระบบปิดที่ต้องรักษาอุณหภูมิตามข้อกำหนดผลิตภัณฑ์ ส่งผลให้การใช้ไฟ้าจากเครื่องปรับอากาศ และอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าแสงสว่าง เป็นหัวข้อที่ปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์มากที่สุด จึงนำเสนอแนวทางการออกแบบทั้ง 4 มาตรการ ได้แก่ (1) ติดตั้งเครื่องปรับอากาศประสิทธิภาพสูงแทนที่เครื่องปรับอากาศเดิมโดยเปลี่ยนจากระบบ Direct expansion (Split) ชนิด Non-inverter เป็นระบบ Direct expansion (VRF) ชนิด Inverter หรือระบบ Direct expansion (Split) ชนิด Inverter สามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ได้ 20.17% และ 7.67% ตามลำดับ (2) เปลี่ยนอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าแสงสว่างเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพโดยเปลี่ยนจากหลอดไฟฟลูออเรสเซนต์เป็นหลอดไฟ LED สามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ได้ 48.97% (3) ผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนเพื่อใช้เองโดยการติดตั้งเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ สามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ได้ 20.04% (4) ปลูกไม้ยืนต้น สามารถกักเก็บก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ได้ 0.39% และเมื่อนำมาตรการมาจำลองเป็นฉากทัศน์ พบว่า ฉากทัศน์ที่คุ้มค่าทั้งเชิงเทคนิคและเศรษฐศาสตร์ ได้แก่ ฉากทัศน์ที่ 1 (ติดตั้งเครื่องปรับอากาศระบบ Direct expansion (VRF) ชนิด Inverter, หลอดไฟ LED, เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ และปลูกไม้ยืนต้น) สามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ได้มากที่สุด คิดเป็น 42.7% สัดส่วนเงินลงทุน 122,054 บาท/tCO₂eq ระยะเวลาคุ้มทุน 11.38 ปี ซึ่งสั้นที่สุดเมื่อเทียบกับฉากทัศน์อื่น This research proposes guidelines for electronics assembly factory design for carbon dioxide (CO₂) emission reduction under carbon neutrality concept through establishing a CO₂ emission baseline, balancing carbon dioxide emissions, and offsetting carbon dioxide emissions to serve as a model for new factory construction that can reduce the amount of CO₂ emissions more than the reference factory. The evaluation is conducted using calculation documents under the LESS project of the Thailand Greenhouse Gas Management Organization. The research findings reveal that, as a closed-system factory requiring temperature control according to product specifications, the use of electricity from air conditioner and lighting equipment contributes the most to carbon dioxide emissions. Therefore, the following 4 design guidelines are proposed: (1) Installing high-efficiency air conditioners to replace existing units by switching from direct expansion system (Split) Non-inverter type to direct expansion system (VRF) Inverter type or direct expansion system (Split) Inverter type, which can reduce carbon dioxide emissions by 20.17% and 7.67%, respectively. (2) Replacing lighting equipment to increase efficiency by changing from fluorescent lamps to LED lamps, which can reduce carbon dioxide emissions by 48.97%. (3) Generating electricity from renewable energy for self-consumption by installing solar cells, which can reduce carbon dioxide emissions by 20.04%. (4) Planting trees, which can sequester 0.39% of carbon dioxide emissions. When simulating the measures as scenarios, it is found that the scenario that is both technically and economically feasible is Scenario 1 (installing direct expansion system (VRF) Inverter type air conditioners, LED lamps, solar cells, and planting trees). This scenario can reduce carbon dioxide emissions by the highest amount of 42.7%, with an investment ratio of 122,054 baht/tCO₂eq and a payback period of 11.38 years, which is the shortest compared to other scenarios. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--สาขาวิชานวัตกรรมและการบริหารจัดการงานออกแบบ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Advisor(s): | ธนธร กิตติกานต์ ภฤศมน คำมะสอน |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5759 |