DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5701
| Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลการดำเนินงานทางการเงินกับขนาด ของบริษัทในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมเทคโนโลยี หมวดเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร |
| Other Titles: | Relationship between financial performance and size of listed companies in the stock exchange of thailand in the technology business industry sector, information and communication technology (ICT) category |
| Authors: | ยศพล บุณยพรพงศ์ |
| Keywords: | ขนาดของบริษัท ความสามารถในการทำกำไร เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการทำกำไรของบริษัทประกัน เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกระแสเงินสดกับผลการดำเนินงานทางการเงินของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร (ICT) ตัวแปรอิสระที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ 1) ขนาดของบริษัท (Size) 2) ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) 3) กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (Cash Flows of Operation Activities: CFO) ตัวแปรตามที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อสินทรัพย์ (ROA) อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น (ROE) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้คือ บริษัทในช่วงรอบระยะเวลาในปี พ.ศ. 2556-พ.ศ. 2565 จำนวน 22 บริษัท
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บริษัท ADVANC พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE ขนาดของบริษัทมีความสัมพันธ์
กับ ROA 2) บริษัท AIT พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความ สัมพันธ์กับ ROA 3) บริษัท BLISS พบว่า กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) ความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 4) บริษัท FORTH พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 5) บริษัท ILINK พบว่า กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 6) บริษัท INET พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์
กับ ROE ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความ สัมพันธ์กับ ROA 7) บริษัท INTUCH พบว่า กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ความเสี่ยง ทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความ สัมพันธ์กับ ROA 8) บริษัท JAS พบว่า กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 9) บริษัท JMART พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 10) บริษัท JTS พบว่า กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 11) บริษัท MFEC พบว่า กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA
12) บริษัท MSC พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 13) บริษัท PT พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความ สัมพันธ์กับ ROE กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 14) บริษัท SAMART พบว่า ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 15) บริษัท SAMTEL พบว่า ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) ขนาดของบริษัท กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE ขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 16) บริษัท SDC พบว่า กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 17) บริษัท SIS พบว่า กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 18) บริษัท SVOA พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE กระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน (CFO) ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 19) บริษัท SYMC พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE ขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 20) บริษัท SYNEX พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE ขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 21) บริษัท THCOM พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท ความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน (Degree of Financial Leverage: DFL) มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE ขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA 22) บริษัท TWZ พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROE ขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ROA The purpose of this study was to study the factors affecting insurance companies' profitability. To study the relationship between cash flow and financial performance of listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand, Information and Communication Technology (ICT). The independent variables used in the study were 1) Company Size (Size) 2) The Group of financial risks (DFL) 3) Cash Flows of Operation Activities (CFO) The variables used in the study are ROA, ROE a sample of companies used in this research during the period in 2013 – 2022 In 2565 B.E., 22 companies.
The research found that 1) ADVANC Co., Ltd. found that the Size of the company's Financial Leverage (DFL) is related to ROE. Its Size is related to ROA 2) AIT found that the Size of the company's Financial Leverage (DFL) is related to ROE. The relationship between cash flow from operational activities (CFO) and the Size of the company's Financial Leverage (DFL) is related to ROA 3) BLISS found that the Company's cash flow from operations (CFO) Size, DFL Size, and ROE Size are related to ROA 4) FORTH Co., Ltd. found that its Size is related to ROE, and its Size is related to ROA 5) ILINK found that cash flow from operating activities (CFO) of the company is related to ROE. Cash flow from operating activities (CFO) of the company is related to ROA 6) INET found that the Size of its Financial Leverage (DFL) is related to ROE. The Size of its Financial Leverage (DFL) is related to ROA 7) INTUCH Co., Ltd. found that the Company's operating activity cash flow (CFO), financial risk (DFL) was associated with ROE, operating activity cash flow (CFO), and financial risk (DFL) were associated with ROA 8) JAS found that the Company's cash flow from operations (CFO), DFL Size, is related to ROE, and the Company's cash flow from operations (CFO) Size is related to ROA 9) JMART Co., Ltd. found that the Size of Financial Leverage (DFL) is related to ROE. The Size of Financial Leverage (DFL) is related to ROA 10) JTS found that cash flow from operations (CFO) of the company was associated with ROE, cash flow from operations (CFO), and DFL were associated with ROA 11) MFEC Co., Ltd. found that the Company's DFL Size is related to ROE, the Company's DFL Size is related to ROA 12) MSC found that the Size of the company's Financial Leverage (DFL) was associated with ROE, cash flow from operations (CFO), and the Size of the company's Financial Leverage (DFL) was associated with ROA 13) PT Co., Ltd. found that the Size of the company's Financial Leverage (DFL) was associated with ROE, cash flow from operations (CFO), and the Size of the company's Financial Leverage (DFL) had no relation to ROA 14) SAMART Co., Ltd. found that the company's Financial Leverage (DFL), operating activity cash flow (CFO) was associated with ROE, operating activity cash flow (CFO) was associated with ROA 15) SAMTEL has found that the company's Size of Financial Leverage (DFL), cash flow from operational activities (CFO), is not related to ROE. Its Size is related to ROA 16) SDC found that cash flow from operating activities (CFO) was associated with ROE, cash flow from operating activities (CFO), DFL Size, and ROA 17) SIS has found that the Company's operating cash flow (CFO) Size is related to ROE, the Company's operating cash flow (CFO) Size is related to ROA 18) SVOA has found that the Size of the company is related to ROE, cash flow from operations (CFO), and DFL is related to ROA 19) SYMC Co., Ltd. has found that the Size of its Financial Leverage (DFL) is related to ROE. Its Size is related to ROA 20) SYNEX Co., Ltd. found that the Size of the company is related to ROE. The Size of the company is related to ROA 21) THCOM has found that the Size of its Financial Leverage (DFL) is related to ROE. Its Size is related to ROA 22) TWZ Co., Ltd. has found that the Size of the company is related to ROE. The Size of the company is related to ROA. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565 |
| Subjects: | อุตสาหกรรมการสื่อสารโทรคมนาคม อัตราผลตอบแทน -- ไทย -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี การวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี หุ้นสามัญ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี หุ้นและการเล่นหุ้น -- ไทย -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี บริษัทมหาชน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ตลาดหลักทรัพย์ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี |
| Advisor(s): | รพีสร เฟื่องเกษม |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5701 |