DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารองค์การ แรงจูงใจในการทำงานเป็นทีมส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานองค์กรเอสไมล์กรุ๊ป
Other Titles: The influence of transformational leadership organizational communication behavior and teamwork motivation affect work efficiency of S.MILES group organization
Authors: วิริยา อริยกุลไชยศิลป์
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารองค์การ
แรงจูงใจในการทำงานเป็นทีม
ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำการ เปลี่ยนแปลง อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารองค์การ และอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้าน แรงจูงใจในการทำงานเป็นทีมที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานองค์กรเอสไมล์กรุ๊ป โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากพนักงานในองค์กรเอสไมล์กรุ๊ป จำนวน 200 คน และวิธีการทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐาน ใช้ สถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยด้าน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 24.2 โดยในด้านของการกระตุ้นปัญญามีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 24.5 ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารองค์การ มีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 26.7 โดยในด้านช่องทางการสื่อสาร มีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 36.1 และปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำงานเป็นทีม มีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 58.8 โดยใน ด้านของความสำเร็จของงานที่ทำมีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 49.1 และด้านชีวิตส่วนตัวมีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 31.5 ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานองค์กรเอสไมล์กรุ๊ป อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 แต่ในส่วนของปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ ด้านการ สร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านการคำนึงถึงปัจเจกบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารองค์การ ด้านผู้ส่ง สาร ด้านผู้รับสาร ด้านข้อมูลข่าวสาร และปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านเงินเดือน- ผลตอบแทน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับคนในทีม และด้านความผูกพันต่องาน ไม่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพใน การทำงานของพนักงานองค์กรเอสไมล์กรุ๊ป
This research aims to study the influence of transformational leadership, organizational communication behavior and teamwork motivation affecting work efficiency of S-miles group organization. The questionnaire set was used to be an instrument in order to collect data from 200 employees in the S-mile Group organization and statistical methods such as percentages, averages, standard deviations and hypothesis analysis by using multiple regression analysis. The results of the study revealed that transformational leadership factors had influence about 24.2 percent consisted of the stimulate intelligence had influence about 24.5 percent. The organizational communication had influence about 26.7 percent consisted of communication channels had influence about 36.1 percent. The teamwork motivation factors for teamwork had influence about 58.8 percent consisted of the success of the work done has influence 49.1 percental and the personal life had influence 31.5 percental affected work efficiency of employee in S. MILES Group with the significance level of 0.05. However, in terms of transformational leadership, having influence with ideology, inspirational, and consideration of the individual were found not to be affected. Moreover, the organizational in communication behavior in terms of sender of information, receiver of information, and information were found not to be affected. Finally, the motivation factors for working as a team in terms of salary and compensation, and relationships with people on the team, and work engagement were found not to be affected the work efficiency of employee in S-MILES Group.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565
Subjects: การสื่อสารในองค์การ
ความพอใจในการทำงาน
การจูงใจในการทำงาน
ประสิทธิผลองค์การ
การทำงานเป็นทีม
ภาวะผู้นำ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
องค์กรเอสไมล์กรุ๊ป -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
Advisor(s): สุทธินันท์ พรหมสุวรรณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5690