DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5650
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นสำหรับผู้หญิง RESTART.STORE |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for RESTART.STORE |
| Authors: | ณัฐริกา ทรัพย์นา |
| Keywords: | เสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น เสื้อผ้าวัยรุ่น การตลาดออนไลน์ Fashion Clothing Teenage Clothing Online Marketing |
| Issue Date: | 2556 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ธุรกิจการขายเสื้อผ้าในปัจจุบัน เป็นธุรกิจที่ได้รับความนิยมเป็นอย่างมาก ไม่ว่าจะทั้งในประเทศไทย หรือต่างประเทศ เพราะเสื้อผ้าเป็นปัจจัยหลักที่มนุษย์ทุกคนต้องใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน และจะมีการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการแต่งตัวไปตามแต่ละยุคสมัย ผู้จัดทำจึงได้เล็งเห็นถึงโอกาสในการทำธุรกิจเสื้อผ้าออนไลน์ที่จะสร้างรายได้ในกลุ่มเป้าหมายของผู้หญิง ซึ่งทำให้ตลาดของธุรกิจเสื้อผ้าได้มีการเติบโตอย่างรวดเร็ว โดยเฉพาะในปัจจุบันนี้ประชากรสวมใส่เสื้อผ้า สีคลุมโทน มินิมอล หรือที่เรียกกันว่า เอิร์ธโทน ความแตกต่างของ Restart.Store ไม่ได้อยู่ที่รูปแบบของเสื้อผ้า แต่อยู่ที่ราคาและการนำเทรนด์ ด้วยราคาที่ถูกกว่าร้านอื่นและเทรนด์แฟชั่นที่รวดเร็วกว่า เพราะมีพันธมิตรของทางแบรนด์ คัดสรรสินค้าที่ได้รับมาตรฐานตามเทรนด์อยู่ตลอด เสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นจะอยู่ในของกลุ่มวัยรุ่นที่มีความต้องการสวมใส่แนวคุมโทน มินิมอล แต่ก็จะมีสไตล์อื่นปะปนกันไป รวมถึงเทรนด์ในช่วงนั้น ๆ เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด โดยมีการขายเสื้อผ้าผ่านหน้าร้านที่เป็นมัลติแบรนด์ และมีทำตลาดการขายอยู่ในสื่อออนไลน์อย่าง Instagram Facebook Tiktok เสื้อผ้าที่นำมาขายเป็นสไตล์ที่มาจากการคัดสรรจากทางแบรนด์เองทั้งหมด
ภายในแผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้ได้ทำการสำรวจกลุ่มตลาดเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น จำนวน 100 ชุด พบว่าธุรกิจเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นในปัจจุบัน มีการแข่งขันที่สูงมากในแต่ละแพลตฟอร์ม และพบว่าแพลตฟอร์มที่ลูกค้าเลือกใช้บริการมากที่สุดคือ Shopee ผู้ประกอบการจำเป็นต้องคอยจัดหาสินค้าที่หลากหลาย โปรโมชั่นที่ทำให้ลูกค้ารู้สึกคุ้มค่า จึงได้กำหนดกลยุทธ์ส่วนผสมทางการตลาด 4Ps ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายและการส่งเสริมการตลาด นอกจากนี้ยังมีการกำหนดแผนการเนินงาน วางแผนการจัดการองค์กรและบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล การวางแผนด้านการเงินประมาณการ งบการเงิน รวมไปถึงการวางแผนฉุกเฉินในปัจจุบันและอนาคต
คาดว่า ผลประกอบการเริ่มต้นลงทุนในแผนธุรกิจ 300,000 บาท มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 276,166 บาท มีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) อยู่ที่ 61% ใช้ระยะเวลาคืนทุนทั้งสิ้น 1 ปี 6 เดือน The contemporary landscape of the clothing sales industry stands as a thriving and widely embraced commercial enterprise. This phenomenon transcends geographical boundaries, captivating markets in both Thailand and abroad. Rooted in the indispensability of clothing as a quintessential facet of human existence, the dynamics of fashion evolve in tandem with societal trends across epochs. Recognizing an opportune niche, entrepreneurs have harnessed the potential of online platforms to cultivate a lucrative venture, specifically targeting the demographic of women. This strategic pursuit has, in turn, propelled an exponential growth trajectory within the clothing market, particularly accentuated by the prevailing preference for minimalist or earth-toned apparel.
Distinguishing itself in the competitive milieu, the Restart Store venture aligns its uniqueness not in the design aesthetics of its clothing, but rather in its pricing strategies and agile responsiveness to prevailing fashion trends. Setting itself apart with a commitment to affordability vis-à-vis competitors and an unparalleled swiftness in adapting to evolving fashion currents, the store thrives on strategic partnerships with brands that uphold stringent quality and trend adherence standards. Catering predominantly to teenagers aspiring for a controlled and minimalist style palette, the store adeptly incorporates eclectic elements from contemporary trends, ensuring maximal resonance with the prevailing fashion ethos.
Operationalized through multi-brand storefronts and leveraging online platforms such as Instagram, Facebook, and TikTok, the retail model of the Restart Store hinges on meticulous curation from the brand's repertoire. To substantiate these endeavors, a comprehensive survey encompassing 100 segments of the fashion clothing market was conducted as part of the business plan. The findings underscore a fiercely competitive landscape across various platforms, with Shopee emerging as the preferred choice among consumers. In response to this discernment, entrepreneurs are compelled to proffer a diverse product range and compelling promotional initiatives, thereby laying the foundation for a comprehensive marketing mix strategy encapsulating the 4Ps – product, price, distribution channel, and marketing promotion.
Complementary to this strategic framework, the business plan incorporates an operational blueprint encompassing organizational management, human resources management, and financial planning, projections, and statements. This holistic approach culminates in an astutely crafted emergency planning component, ensuring resilience in both present and future contexts.
Anticipating an initial investment turnover of 300,000 baht, the financial evaluation of the business plan reveals a net present value (NPV) of 276,166 baht, accompanied by an impressive internal rate of return (IRR) of 61%. Remarkably, this financial viability is underpinned by a judiciously calculated total payback period of one year and six months. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Advisor(s): | ลักษวรรณ พิมพ์สวัสดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5650 |