DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5636
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจชมชอบสตูดิโอ |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for Chomchob Studio |
| Authors: | รพีวิชญ์ ช่วยปลอด |
| Keywords: | ห้องซ้อมดนตรี ห้องอัดเสียง สุราษฎร์ธานี Music Practice Room Recording Studio Surat Thani |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ธุรกิจดนตรีในประเทศไทยในทุกภาคส่วนล้วนมีความสำคัญ และถือเป็นหนึ่งฟันเฟืองในการพัฒนาระบบเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ ธุรกิจดนตรีในประเทศไทย แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มใหญ่ ๆ คือ ธุรกิจดนตรีด้านความบันเทิงและธุรกิจดนตรีด้านการศึกษา ในส่วนของธุรกิจดนตรีด้านความบันเทิงนั้นสามารถพัฒนาต่อยอดร่วมกับธุรกิจประเภทอื่น ๆ จากการใช้ดนตรีเข้าร่วมบรูณาการกับภาคธุรกิจ
อื่น ๆ แต่เนื่องจากห้องซ้อมดนตรีในจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานียังมีปริมาณที่ค่อนข้างจำกัด ทำให้ไม่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้าในเรื่องบริการที่ครบครันและราคาคุ้มค่าได้ ห้องซ้อมดนตรี Chomchob Studio เป็นห้องซ้อมดนตรีที่มีเครื่องดนตรี อุปกรณ์ดนตรีและอุปกรณ์บันทึกเสียงที่มีมาตรฐานและมีราคาสมเหตุสมผลที่ทำให้ผู้บริโภคนั้นพึงพอใจ เนื่องจากในพื้นที่นั้น มีห้องซ้อมดนตรีที่อยู่ในพื้นที่นั้น ราคากับคุณภาพนั้นยังไม่มีความสมเหตุสมผล ประกอบกับเจ้าของธุรกิจมีความชอบในเสียงดนตรีและการเล่นดนตรีส่วนตัว จึงได้มีการนำเอาประสบการณ์ในการใช้อุปกรณ์ที่ดีและเสียงที่ได้มาตรฐานมาคัดเลือกอุปกรณ์ที่ได้มาตรฐานและมีคุณภาพเพื่อให้ผู้บริโภคได้เลือกใช้บริการ
วัตถุประสงค์ของเล่มรายวิจัยฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อการจัดตั้งธุรกิจห้องซ้อมดนตรี Chomchob Studio โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) โดยดำเนินการด้วยรูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มนักเรียน นักศึกษา และวัยทำงาน ที่ชอบในการเล่นดนตรี และศิลปินที่ต้องใช้บริการห้องซ้อมดนตรีเป็นประจำ จำนวน 100 คน ใช้แบบสอบถาม ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย
ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน
จากประเด็นผลวิจัยข้างต้น สามารถนำคำแนะนำจากผู้บริโภคมาปรับใช้กับธุรกิจ โดยทางห้องซ้อมดนตรี Chomchob Studio จะมีการนำเอากลยุทธ์ด้านการตลาด Marketing Strategy มาปรับใช้ในธุรกิจ โดยทางห้องซ้อมดนตรีชมชอบ จะเน้นการโฆษณาเพื่อช่วยให้ห้องซ้อมดนตรีนั้นเป็นที่รู้จักมากขึ้น เจ้าของธุรกิจจะประชาสัมพันธ์สื่อสารกับลูกค้า โดยเน้นการอัปเดตข่าวสารการจัดโปรโมชั่น และการแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์การมาใช้บริการห้องซ้อมดนตรี Chomchob Studio ผ่านทางโซเชียลมีเดียเป็นหลัก และจะมีการนำเอากลยุทธ์ SEO ของสื่อออนไลน์ทาง Social Media มาปรับใช้ ซึ่งช่วยให้เจ้าของธุรกิจสามารถกำหนดเป้าหมายกลุ่มลูกค้าที่มีศักยภาพ ที่เคยค้นหาบริการของร้านมาก่อน หรือลูกค้าที่กำลังค้นหาคำหลักที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงกับธุรกิจห้องซ้อมดนตรี
จากการคำนวณวิเคราะห์ค่า Net Present Value: NPV มีค่าท่ากับ 6,864,281.09381 ซึ่งมีค่าเป็นบวก และค่า Internal Rate of Return: IRR มีค่าเท่ากับ 80% ซึ่งมีค่ามากกว่าต้นทุนทางการเงิน แสดงให้เห็นว่าการลงทุนนั้นมีผลกำไร และมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนมีค่าเท่ากับ 2 ปี ซึ่งมีค่าน้อยกว่าอายุการลงทุนจึงควรค่าแก่การลงทุนในธุรกิจนี้ Music business in Thailand is crucial across all regions and serves as a pivotal factor in the country's economic development. The music business in Thailand can be broadly categorized into two main groups: entertainment-focused music business and education-focused music business. In the realm of entertainment-focused music business, there is potential for further development by integrating with other types of businesses through the use of music as part of corporate events and collaborations with various industries. However, due to the limited availability of music rehearsal rooms in Surat Thani province, it becomes challenging to meet customer demands for comprehensive and cost-effective services. Chomchob Studio is a music rehearsal studio equipped with standard musical instruments and recording tools, offering reasonable prices to satisfy consumers. In that area, the combination of affordable prices and quality is still lacking. The business owner's passion for music and personal experience in using high-quality equipment has led to the careful selection of standard and high-quality tools, providing consumers with a satisfying service experience.
The objective of this research study is to establish the Chomchob Studio music rehearsal business. The research adopts a quantitative approach, specifically employing survey research methodology. The target sample consists of individuals, including students and working professionals, who have an interest in playing musical instruments and artists who regularly require music rehearsal studio services. The sample size is set at 100 respondents, and data collection is conducted through the use of questionnaires. Statistical measures such as percentages, averages, and standard deviations will be employed for data analysis.
Based on the findings of the aforementioned research, the recommendations from consumers can be applied to the Chomchob Studio music rehearsal business. Chomchob Studio will incorporate marketing strategies to enhance its business. The business will focus on advertising to increase awareness of the music rehearsal studio. The business owner will engage in customer communication, emphasizing regular updates on promotions and creating opportunities for customers to share their experiences using Chomchob Studio's services through social media. The primary platform for customer interaction and promotion will be social media channels. Additionally, the business will implement SEO strategies on online platforms and social media to target potential customers who have previously searched for similar services or are actively looking for keywords related to music rehearsal studios.
The calculated Net Present Value (NPV) is 6,864,281.09381, which is a positive value. Additionally, the Internal Rate of Return (IRR) is 80%, exceeding the cost of capital. This indicates that the investment is profitable, and the payback period is 2 years, which is less than the investment's lifespan. Therefore, it is advisable to proceed with the investment in this business. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Advisor(s): | ลักษวรรณ พิมพ์สวัสดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5636 |