DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5635
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจร้าน MU EN by Miyoko Diamond Co’ Ltd. |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for MU EN by Miyoko Diamond Co’ Ltd. |
| Authors: | กิตติพงศ์ แซ่แห่ว |
| Keywords: | เครื่องประดับสายมู เครื่องราง ของขลัง Jewelry with a Pendant Brooch Amulet |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ในปัจจุบันเครื่องประดับสายมู เช่น สร้อยหรือกำไลจัดให้เป็นอันดับต้น ๆ ในยุคนี้ ที่สายมูต้องไปมี ถือเป็นไอเทมสายมูยอดนิยมของวัยรุ่นและคนวัยทำงาน หากจะพกของบูชาแบบเดิมอาจ
ไม่เข้ากับไลฟ์สไตล์ของคนรุ่นใหม่ ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยได้มองเห็นโอกาสทางการตลาด จึงสนใจที่จะเสนอ
แผนธุรกิจที่ผู้จัดทำวิจัยได้จัดทำเนื้อหา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอธุรกิจ MU EN by Miyoko Diamond Co’ Ltd. คือธุรกิจการขายเครื่องราง ที่อยู่ภายในบริษัท มิโยโกะไดมอนด์ จำกัด ที่แบรนด์นำเข้าสินค้า ผลิตจากวัสดุที่มีคุณภาพจากประเทศต่าง ๆ เช่น เกาหลี อินเดีย บราซิล พม่า ไทย ไต้หวัน จีน เป็นต้น แล้วมาผลิตในประเทศไทย โดยมีพาร์ตเนอร์หลายบริษัท โดยทางบริษัทจะเน้นการขายในตลาดออนไลน์เป็นหลัก นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้มีการรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบสอบถามผ่านทาง Google Form ที่มีความสำคัญต่อธุรกิจ เพื่อใช้ในการสนับสนุนแนวคิดและความเป็นไปได้ที่ธุรกิจนี้จะมีโอกาสประสบความสำเร็จ
ช่องทางในการทำกำไรของธุรกิจนี้มาจากการจำหน่ายเครื่องราง MU EN ผ่านโซเชียลมีเดีย เช่น Instagram, Line Official, Facebook, Shopee ฯลฯ โดยทางธุรกิจมีความมุ่งมั่นที่จะสร้างการรับรู้แก่ผู้บริโภคว่า MU EN by Miyoko Diamond Co’ Ltd. เป็นแบรนด์เครื่องรางชั้นนำที่ตอบโจทย์การ ใช้เครื่องรางของผู้คนในสภาพสังคมปัจจุบันที่หันมาใช้เครื่องรางที่เข้ากับยุคสมัยในปัจจุบันที่อยากใช้แต่อาจจะอยากใช้สินค้า และผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องที่รางทันสมัย ธุรกิจนี้จะเริ่มเก็บข้อมูลสำหรับวางแผนการตลาดและหาแนวทางกลยุทธ์ในการทำธุรกิจ โดยจะเริ่มเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่ที่สั่งซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์ MU EN ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์เป็นหลักแล้วจึงจะมีการขยายขอบเขตพื้นที่ในการทำการตลาดเพิ่มขึ้นในอนาคต
แผนธุรกิจนี้ต้องใช้เงินลงทุน 2,940,000.00 บาท ในการลงทุน ในสถานการณ์ปกติ (Base Case) มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 15,071,987.99197 บาท มี (IRR) เท่ากับร้อยละ 78 จากแผนการเงินที่วางไว้คาดการณ์ว่า ธุรกิจนี้จะคืนทุนในระยะเวลา 1 ปี 10 เดือน และเริ่มทำกำไรใน
2 ปี แผนการต่อยอดธุรกิจนี้ในอนาคต
ผู้วิจัยมองว่าในอนาคตทางแบรนด์จะมีการนำ Influencer หรือนักพยากรณ์ชื่อดังมาเป็น
พรีเซ็นเตอร์ ช่วยส่งเสริมการขายหรือแคมเปญต่าง ๆ เป็นต้น เพื่อทำให้เครื่องราง MU EN เป็นที่รู้จักอย่างแพร่หลายมากขึ้น In the present, jewelry with pendants, such as necklaces or bracelets, holds a prominent position in the current era where accessories with pendants have become a must-have. These items are considered popular accessories among both teenagers and working adults. Carrying traditional offerings may not align with the lifestyle of the new generation. Therefore, researchers have identified a market opportunity and are interested in proposing a business plan based on the research conducted. The business, MU EN by Miyoko Diamond Co., Ltd., operates within the company Miyoko Diamond Co., Ltd., importing products from various countries such as Korea, India, Brazil, Myanmar, Thailand, Taiwan, and China. The products are manufactured using high-quality materials and then assembled in Thailand in collaboration with several partner companies. The company primarily focuses on online sales. Additionally, researchers have gathered essential data through a Google Form survey, which is crucial for supporting the business concept and exploring the potential success of this venture.
The revenue stream for this business comes from the sale of MU EN jewelry through various social media channels, such as Instagram, Line Official, Facebook, and Shopee, among others. The business is dedicated to creating awareness among consumers that MU EN by Miyoko Diamond Co., Ltd. is a leading jewelry brand that meets the modern society’s demand for trendy and contemporary accessories. The brand caters to individuals who want to use accessories that align with current trends and are looking for modern and up-to-date jewelry. The business aims to gather data for marketing planning and strategizing by initially collecting information from the majority of customers who purchase MU EN brand products online. Subsequently, there will be an expansion of marketing efforts to reach a broader audience in the future. This strategy involves adapting and expanding the business based on the information gathered from the primary customer base that orders MU EN products through online channels.
This business plan requires an investment of 2,940,000.00 Thai Baht. In the base case scenario, the Net Present Value (NPV) is equal to 9,312,418.85403 Baht, and the Internal Rate of Return (IRR) is 74%. According to the financial projections, it is anticipated that the business will recover its investment in 1.10 years and start generating profit in 2 years. For the future expansion of this business, researchers envision incorporating influential figures or well-known predictors as brand ambassadors. This strategy aims to boost sales and run various campaigns to increase the widespread recognition of MU EN jewelry. The goal is to leverage influencers to promote and popularize MU EN, contributing to increased brand awareness in the market. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Advisor(s): | ธีระศักดิ์ ณ ระนอง |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5635 |