DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5619
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจบริษัทสายลมเย็นอาร์คิเทค ธุรกิจออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for Saylomyen Architect |
| Authors: | สุลิสา บุญตัน |
| Keywords: | ธุรกิจออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม บริษัทสายลมเย็นอาร์คิเทค แผนธุรกิจ Architectural Design Business Saylomyen Architect Company Business Plan |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจ บริษัทสายลมเย็นอาร์คิเทค ธุรกิจออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมครั้งนี้ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินธุรกิจออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม เพื่อที่จะศึกษาสถานการณ์การตลาด การวิเคราะห์คู่แข่งทางธุรกิจ รวมถึงการวางแผนทางการเงินเพื่อให้การเลือกดำเนินธุรกิจเกี่ยวกับธุรกิจออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมให้มีผลกำไรเป็นไปตามเป้าหมายตามที่คาดการณ์ไว้
จากการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยภายนอกนั้น ธุรกิจออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมมีความสัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับสภาพเศรษฐกิจและธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ รวมไปถึงความเป็นไปได้ต่อความต้องการของผู้บริโภค ซึ่งแนวโน้มการเติบโตของภาคอสังหาริมทรัพย์ยังมีทิศทางดี นอกจากนี้ยังเกี่ยวโยงกับการดำรงชีวิต พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญและเห็นคุณค่ากับการออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัยมากขึ้น เห็นได้ว่าโอกาสทางธุรกิจมีการเติบโตในระยะยาว อย่างไรก็ตาม บริษัทสายลมเย็นอาร์คิเทคธุรกิจออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม (Saylomyen Architect) เอกลักษณ์เน้นการออกแบบ Café และ Functional Architecture โดยเป็นแนวการแบบออกสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีลักษณะเฉพาะตัว เพื่อตอบรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ต้องการเปิดร้านอาหาร หรือคาเฟ่ หรือปรับปรุงบ้าน ซึ่งการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มเป้าหมายจะการตัดสินใจมากที่สุดคือการออกแบบที่ตรงตามความต้องการ ตอบรับตรงตามแบบ และดีไซน์ทันสมัย
จากการศึกษาแผนระยะเวลา 3 ปี พบว่า โครงการต้องใช้เงินลงทุน 1,000,000 บาท ในสถานการณ์ปกติ (Base Case) มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 5,637,812.72 บาท ส่วนอัตราตอบแทนภายในโครงการ (IRR) เท่ากับร้อยละ 125 จึงมีค่าสูงกว่าต้นทุนทางการเงิน ซึ่งคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุน The business plan creating for Sailomyen Architect Company, which is architectural design business to serve as a guideline for operating an architectural design business. In order to study the market situation, business competitor analysis, including financial planning for making a profit to architectural design business would meet the goals as expected.
According to the analysis of external factors, the architectural design business was directly related to the economic conditions and the real estate business, including to the possibility of consumer demand. The growth trend of the real estate sector still has a good direction. Besides that, it was also related to daily life, also with consumer behavior valued on residential design more than the past.
It could be seen that the business opportunity has long-term growth. However, Sailomyen Architects Company emphasized on café and functional architectural design which had an architectural design in a unique style to respond the target group who wants to build a restaurant, café or renovate a house. The analysis of the target group would make the decision by designing that meets their needs, according to the model and modern design.
According to a study of the 3-year plan, it was found that the project required an investment of 1,000,000 baht. In a usual situation, the net present value (NPV) is equal to 5,637,812.72 baht, while the project internal rate of return (IRR) is equal to 125 percent, so it is higher than the cost that are worthing for investment. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Advisor(s): | ลักษวรรณ พิมพ์สวัสดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5619 |