DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5595
Title: | แผนธุรกิจคาเฟ่และอาร์ตแกลอรี่ |
Other Titles: | Business plan for Art & Gallery Café |
Authors: | ณัฐวัฒน์ พันอยู่ |
Keywords: | แผนธุรกิจ ธุรกิจคาเฟ่และอาร์ตแกลอรี่ การตลาดออนไลน์ Café & Art Gallery Business Business Plan Online Marketing |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | ธุรกิจ คาเฟ่และอาร์ตแกลอรี่ เป็นธุรกิจคาเฟ่และงานอาร์ตที่มีการผสมผสานกันอย่างลงตัว
ทำให้เกิดการแตกต่างของธุรกิจคาเฟ่ทั่ว ๆ ไป ธุรกิจนี้เกิดจากความชอบของตนเองในการสะสมผลงานอาร์ตและศิลปะต่าง ๆ หลายประเภท เช่น ภาพวาดของศิลปิน ไทยและต่างประเทศ และโมเดล ของสะสมและความชอบส่วนตัวกับการไปคาเฟ่หลาย ๆ ที่ทำให้เห็นปัญหาและความจำเจของคาเฟ่ทั่ว ๆ ไป ทำให้เกิดธุรกิจนี้ขึ้นมา โดยกลุ่มลูกค้าที่เล็งเห็น เป็นนักสะสมด้วยกันและลูกค้าทั่วไปที่ต้องการบรรยากาศใหม่ ๆ ของธุรกิจคาเฟ่
ภายในแผนธุรกิจนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาวิจัยตลาดและความต้องการของผู้บริโภค โดยวิเคราะห์จากปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก การวิเคราะห์คู่แข่ง วิจัยทางการตลาดจากแบบสอบถามและผู้ตอบแบบสำรวจของแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 100 คน การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ของธุรกิจในระดับต่าง ๆ การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ส่วนผสมทางการตลาดในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา ช่องทางการจำหน่าย การส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคลากร กระบวนการให้บริการ และด้านลักษณะแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ กำหนดแผนการดำเนินงาน วางแผนการจัดการองศ์กรและบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล การวางแผนด้านการเงินประมาณการงบการเงิน รวมไปถึงการวางแผนฉุกเฉินในปัจจุบันและอนาคต
เมื่อพิจารณาจากความเป็นไปได้ของผลประกอบการเริ่มต้นลงทุนในแผนธุรกิจ 1,590,000 บาท มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 811,785.64 บาท มีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) อยู่ที่ 25% ใช้ระยะเวลาในการคืนทุนทั้งสิ้น 2 ปี 5 เดือน Café & Art Gallery business is a perfect combination of a cafe and art collection. These are different from the general cafe business. This business was born from my own and art collection. Such as picture from artist, art toy and art model from artist. My personal preferences and visiting many cafes makes me see the problems and monotony of general cafes. Caused this business to come into being customer group that sees we are both collectors and general customers who want a new atmosphere of the cafe business.
Within this business plan, market research and consumer needs were conducted. By analyzing internal and external environmental factors. Competitor analysis Marketing research from questionnaires and 100 respondents, determining business strategies at various levels, determining marketing mix strategies in terms of products , prices, distribution channels. Marketing promotion, personal, service processes and the physical environment set an operational plan. Plan organization management and manage human resources. Financial planning, financial statement projections including current and future emergency planning.
Considering the possibility of operating results, starting with an initial investment of 1,590,000 baht in the business plan, the net present value (NPV) 811,785.64 baht, with an internal rate (IRR) of 25% and total payback period is 2 year and 5 months. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ ร้านอาหาร -- การตกแต่ง การจัดการร้านอาหาร ศิลปะการตกแต่ง การตกแต่งและการประดับ |
Advisor(s): | ธีระศักดิ์ ณ ระนอง |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5595 |