DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจชีวิตนายกโฮมสเตย์
Other Titles: Business plan for Chivit Nayok Home Stay
Authors: บุษบากร อภิวัฒนาปุญญ
Keywords: โฮมสเตย์
ธุรกิจบริการ
การท่องเที่ยวเชิงประสบการณ์
การท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศสัมผัสธรรมชาติ
ชีวิตชนบท
นครนายก
Homestay
Service Business
Experiential Tourism
Ecotourism in Touch with Nature
Nakhon Nayok
Rural Life
Issue Date: 2566
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: จากเหตุผลหลักของผู้ค้นคว้าวิจัยได้เล็งเห็นถึงโอกาสในการทำธุรกิจที่พักโฮมสเตย์ โดยมีเป้าหมายกล่าวคือ เพื่อส่งเสริมรายได้เสริมให้กับครอบครัว ควบคู่กับเพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ที่แตกต่างกันให้กับนักท่องเที่ยว โดยเน้นการตลาดในรูปแบบของการเล่าเรื่อง และเพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจที่พักโฮมสเตย์ควบคู่กับการสนับสนุนการท่องเที่ยวในความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมเช่นเดียวกับการเพิ่มมูลค่าประสบการณ์ที่เชื่อมโยง ได้แก่ การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์และวัฒนธรรม, เชิงสุขภาพ, เชิงความสำราญและการท่องเที่ยวด้านอาหารพื้นบ้าน แผนธุรกิจ Chivit Nayok Home Stay ยังครอบคลุมกิจกรรม ได้แก่ กิจกรรมจากดินสู่บ้านดินผสมผสานศิลปะสร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของประสบการณ์ “เดียว” ที่สะดุดตาที่ Chivit Nayok Home Stay ที่มีไม่เหมือนใคร การให้บริการแบบเป็นกันเอง เป็นที่พักที่มีจุดเด่นในเรื่องการออกแบบที่พัก การตกแต่งที่มีความเรียบง่ายให้เข้ากับวิถีชีวิตชนบท ที่ให้ความเป็นส่วนตัวและมีมากยิ่งกว่านั้นมีกิจกรรม Work shop การเรียนรู้ทำอาหาร มีการบริการเต็นท์ ที่ให้ความรู้สึกใกล้ชิดธรรมชาติ จึงเหมาะสำหรับกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางมาเป็นครอบครัวหรือกลุ่มเพื่อน รวมถึงกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการ ทำให้มีความเป็นไปได้สูงในการประสบความสำเร็จ จากการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการและแผนการเงินตลอดระยะเวลา 5 ปี พบว่า โครงการต้องใช้เงินลงทุน 15,345,000 บาท โดย K (อัตราต้นทุนของเงินทุน) เท่ากับร้อยละ 60 และในสถานการณ์ปกติ (Base Case) มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) Chivit Nayok Home Stay จะเป็นบวกเท่ากับ 66,260,448.72 บาท โดยมีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) ร้อยละ 45.91 ดัชนีกำไร (PI) ร้อยละ 3.14 และระยะเวลาคืนทุน (PB) 3.07 ปี หรือ สามปีเจ็ดเดือน การค้นพบนี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าธุรกิจที่ Chivit Nayok Home Stay ได้ตั้งเป้าหมายไว้ที่ 5 ปี แสดงให้เห็นถึงความน่าสนใจ และความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน เป็นการลงทุนที่มีแนวโน้มดี
From the researcher's main reason, the researcher saw an opportunity in the homestay business. The goal is to promote additional income for families along with creating different experiences for tourists. It emphasizes marketing in the form of storytelling and to study the feasibility of operating a homestay business, which is coupled with supporting tourism in diverse cultures. As well as adding value to connected experiences, including creative and cultural tourism, health tourism, pleasure tourism and local food tourism. The Chivit Nayok Home Stay business plan also covers activities including activities from earth-to-earth houses combined with creative arts, which are part of the eye-catching "one" experience that Chivit Nayok Home Stay is unlike any other. There is friendly service. It is an accommodation that has outstanding features in its design. The décor is simple to match the rural lifestyle, providing privacy. And there is more than that: there are workshop activities, learning to cook, and tent services. That gives a feeling of being close to nature. Therefore, it is suitable for groups of tourists who travel as families or groups of friends, including groups of eco-tourists. To analyze the feasibility of the project. This gives a high possibility of success. From a feasibility study of the project and financial plan over a period of 5 years, it was found that the project requires an investment of 15,345,000 baht, with K (cost of capital rate) equal to 60 percent and in normal situations (Base Case). The net present value (NPV) of Chivit Nayok Home Stay will be positive equal to 66,260,448.72 baht. With an internal rate of return (IRR) of 45.91 percent, a profit index (PI) of 3.14 percent and a payback period (PB) of 3.07 years or three years and seven months. This finding indicates that the Chivit Nayok Home Stay business has set a goal of 5 years. This shows the attractiveness and worthiness of the investment. It is an investment with good prospects.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566
Subjects: การวางแผนธุรกิจ
พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค
ที่พักนักท่องเที่ยว -- ไทย -- นครนายก -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
การท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน -- ไทย -- นครนายก -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
นครนายก -- ภูมิประเทศและการท่องเที่ยว
มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ -- การค้นคว้าอิสระ
Advisor(s): สุชาติ ไตรภพสกุล
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5550