DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5304
Title: | แผนธุรกิจสตูดิโอคอสเพลย์ |
Other Titles: | Business plan for cosplay studio |
Authors: | ธวัลรัตน์ อนันต์ธนวัฒน์ |
Keywords: | คอสเพลย์ การแต่งกายเลียนแบบตัวละครในเกม สตูดิโอถ่ายภาพ Cosplay Game Character Costume Photo Studio |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การแต่งกายคอสเพลย์ เป็นการแต่งกายเสมือนตามตัวละครจากการ์ตูน ภาพยนตร์ และเกม ซึ่งเป็นวัฒนธรรมจากญี่ปุ่นที่มีมานานแล้ว และมีการแพร่หลายไปตามประเทศต่าง ๆ ประเทศไทยเป็นหนึ่งในประเทศที่ได้รับอิทธิพลมาจากวัฒนธรรมญี่ปุ่น และหนึ่งในวัฒนธรรมก็คือการแต่งกายคอสเพลย์
ในปัจจุบันการแต่งกายคอสเพลย์มีการพัฒนาขึ้น เป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการเติบโตและหลายๆธุรกิจได้มีการนำคอสเพลย์ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการทำการตลาดหรือส่งเสริมสร้างชื่อเสียงให้แก่
แบรนด์ การแต่งกายคอสเพลย์เป็นที่นิยมในหมู่เด็กและวัยรุ่น ปัจจุบันมีงานคอสเพลย์เกิดขึ้นมากมาย โดยเฉพาะในกรุงเทพฯ จากเมื่อก่อนมีเพียง 2-3 เดือนจัด 1 ครั้ง งานคอสเพลย์ตอนนี้มีทุกอาทิตย์และบางอาทิตย์มีถึง 2 ครั้ง โดยงานอีเวนต์เริ่มมีหลากหลายผู้เล่นมากขึ้น กลุ่มลูกค้าคอสเพลย์ปัจจุบันสามารถเลือกงานได้ นอกจากนี้การเข้าถึงคอสเพลย์ยังง่ายกว่าเมื่อก่อนเป็นอย่างมาก ชุด
คอสเพลย์สามารถนำเข้าจากประเทศจีนได้ โดยไม่จำเป็นต้องตัดหรือสั่งตัดชุดเองด้วยราคาที่แพงเพราะค่าฝีมือ ตลาดเช่าชุดคอสเพลย์ในปัจจุบันเติบโตมากยิ่งขึ้น ทำให้ลูกค้ากลุ่มคอสเพลย์สามารถเลือกร้านได้ตามความชอบและเหมาะสม มากไปกว่านี้ยังมีกลุ่มคอสเพลย์บางคนมีการหายรายได้จากงานอดิเรกนี้ โดยสามารถสร้างเป็นอาชีพใหม่ในอนาคตได้อีกด้วย
เนื่องด้วยตลาดและอุตสาหกรรมกลุ่มคอสเพลย์เป็นกลุ่มลูกค้าที่น่าสนใจในการทำธุรกิจ ดังนั้น สตูดิโอ Kuro 黑 Studio จึงเกิดขึ้นเพื่อจับกลุ่มลูกค้ากลุ่มคอสเพลย์เหล่านี้ สตูดิโอสำหรับถ่ายคอสเพลย์ในตลาดมีไม่มาก แต่ในปี พ.ศ. 2565 คนเริ่มเห็นศักยภาพในคนกลุ่มนี้มากขึ้น และเห็นอุตสาหกรรมเริ่มมีการเติบโตอย่างเห็นได้ชัด ทำให้สตูดิโอคอสเพลย์มีการเปิดใหม่ภายในปีนี้ถึง 2 ที่ และจะมีอีกในอนาคตแน่ ๆ แต่ทว่าสตูดิโอคอสเพลย์ในปัจจุบันยังมีจุดบกพร่องที่สามารถทำได้อยู่จึงทำให้เกิด สตูดิโอ Kuro 黑 Studio ที่มาช่วงแก้ไขข้อบกพร้องในจุดนี้ โดยมีการบริการให้พื้นที่เช่าถ่ายภาพ โดยฉากส่วนใหญ่เป็นในเชิงคอสเพลย์และแฟนตาซี นอกจากนี้ภายในสตูดิโอตั้งเป้าไว้ที่จะเป็น One-Stop-service ที่สามารถเข้ามาถ่ายคอสเพลย์ได้ โดยที่ทางสตูดิโอบริการให้ตั้งแต่ช่างแต่งหน้า ชุดคอสเพลย์ คอนแทคเลนส์ ฉาก และตากล้อง พร้อมให้บริการ โดยใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสารเป็นเพจเฟซบุ๊ก เนื่องจากกลุ่มลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในเฟซบุ๊ก และยังมีการทำโปรโมชั่นราคาและกิจกรรมเพื่อดึงดูดคนมาใช้บริการ พร้อมทั้งยังมีการโปรโมตนอกสถานที่ โดยการไปออกบูทตามงานคอสเพลย์
จากการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของธุรกิจนี้ โครงการนี้ใช้เงินทั้งหมด 600,000 บาทในสถานการณ์ปกติ มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ หรือ NPV อยู่ที่ 730,320 บาท และอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนหรือ IRR อยู่ที่ 108% และมีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 1 ปี กับอีก 3 เดือน ซึ่งระยะเวลามากกว่าที่คาดการณ์ไว้ แต่โดยภาพรวมในกรณีที่ได้มีการเซ็นเช่าตึก 3 ปี ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 1 ปีกว่าก็เป็นระยะเวลาที่สมเหตุสมผล และเป็นโครงการที่น่าสนใจในการลงทุน The definition of Cosplay is to dress like a character from cartoon, movie, and game which is a culture came by Japan. Cosplay culture has been spread around the world and Thailand is one of the countries that is influenced by Japanese culture. One of the Japanese cultures that are also come to Thailand is Cosplay.
Cosplay has been developed continuously and it is one of the industries that the growth has been rising thought the time. There are many business and other industries try to adapt Cosplay into their marketing tools in order to supporting their brand image. Cosplay is the activity that is famous among children and teenagers. Up until now, Cosplay event are increased dramatically especially in Bangkok where in the past the event only launch 1 time per 2-3 months. Cosplay event nowadays launch every week or some weeks have 2 events at the same time and have been conducted by different organizers which showed that there are a lot of players in the market and the target customers today can choose the events where they want to go. Moreover, to cosplaying is not hard to find materials like in the past. Cosplay costumes mostly are imported from China. There is no need to sewing by themselves or ordering hand-made cosplay costumes anymore. Furthermore, Cosplay renting services are popular among people who want to cosplay for the first time and there are a lot of competitors; therefore, customers can choose based on their favorite and type. There are some people in cosplay industry earn income by this hobby and create new type of jobs in the future.
Since cosplay industry and target customers are interesting in many aspects, Kuro 黑 Studio is created in order to serve cosplay customers. There is not many cosplay studio in the market but since 2022, a lot of competitors see the potential of this group and see the opportunity to grow more in the future; therefore, there were 2 new cosplay studios opened the past few months and in the future there will be more. However, in this type of studio in the present, there is a pain point that never fixes even the new one. Kuro 黑 Studio is founded to fix this pain point by serving the space for renting which most of themes are cosplay theme and fantasy theme. Moreover, Kuro 黑 Studio plan to be a One-Stop-service studio that studio serve not only the place for shooting but also make-up service, renting costume service, contact lens, and photographer service. The market is based on Facebook page where mostly of the target customers gather. There will be price promotion and activity in the page in order to attract target customers and sometimes promoting offline by launching booth in various Cosplay events.
According to the feasibility research of this type of business the budget for Kuro 黑 Studio is 600,000 baht based on normal situation. The net present value worth 730,320 bath and Internal rate of return is 108%. Payback period is approximately 1 year and 3 months, which more than expected but overall having 3 years building contract and with this payback period, it is sensible and feasible. This business is attracting to invest. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565 |
Subjects: | สตูดิโอถ่ายภาพ -- การตลาด -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี สตูดิโอถ่ายภาพ -- บริการลูกค้า -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ความพอใจของผู้บริโภค -- ไทย -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี การวางแผนธุรกิจ การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย เครื่องแต่งกายละคร เครื่องแต่งกาย แฟชั่นโชว์ |
Advisor(s): | วรวรรณ เลาหะพลวัฒนา |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5304 |